VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed

Uncharted Waters Online 10th ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SOUND TRACK

大航海時代 Online 10周年記念コンプリートサウンドトラック
Catalog Number KTGS-75490CD-1~4
Release Date Mar 03, 2015
Publish Format Commercial, Enclosure
Release Price 13824 JPY (Package Price)
Media Format 4 CD
Classification Original Soundtrack
Published by KOEI TECMO GAMES / /
Composed by Taku Iwasaki / , Kazunori Miyake / , Yoko Kanno /
Arranged by Taku Iwasaki / , Kazunori Miyake /
Performed by Taku Iwasaki / , Kazunori Miyake / , Takashi Kato / , Yu Manabe / , Masatsugu Shinozaki / , Jun Takeuchi / , RUSH by Takashi Kato, Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings / , Kiyono Aihara / , Yuko Aiso / , Midori Eida, Yoshihiko Eida / , Kuniyo Fukami / , Naoko Ishibashi / , Yasunao Ishida / , Masami Iwai / , Akihiro Iwamura / , Osamu Iyoku / , Akiko Kato / , Shizuka Kawaguchi / , Kiyo Kido / , Rinko Kishi, Hirokazu Koizumi / , Akiko Miki / , Yuriko Mori / , Masahiro Morita / , "Daisensei" Muroya, Tamayo Nagao / , Tatsuo Ogura / , Machi Okabe / , Takayuki Oshikane / , Yamato Sakuma / , Momoko Sato / , Kei Shinozaki / , Akihiko Suzuki / , Jun Tajiri / , Yukiko Teraoka / , Masahiko Todo / , Tomomi Tokunaga / , Makiko Yamamoto / , Tomoshige Yamamoto / , Hiroko Yanagawa / , Yuya Yanagihara / , Aya Yokomizo / , Toshiyuki Akiyama / , Yuko Ando / , Aiko Hosokawa / , Hyojin Kim / , Rie Kanaya / , Mikiyo Kikuchi / , Shoko Mabuchi / , Yuka Matsunuma / , Makoto Motoi / , Kaori Naruse / , Gentaro Sakaguchi / , Keiko Shiga / , Tomomi Shinozaki / , Masaki Shono / , Kaori Takahashi / , Amiko Watabe / , Takashi Yanagisawa / , Yasuro Chomei / , Masutami Endo / , Masami Horisawa / , Tomoki Iwanaga / , Natsumi Kawada / , Takaya Kimura / , Mikiko Mimori / , Toshihiko Nagayama / , Makoto Ohsawa, Masaaki Shigematsu / , Ryota Takusagawa / , Tsunehiro Terai / , Takahiro Yuki / , Kazuki Chiba / , Masashi Kimura / , Jun Saito, Kento Takasugi / , Hijiri Kuwano / , Hiroshi Soekawa / , Mariko Shibata / , Hideyo Takakuwa / , Mitsuru Souma, Kazuhiro Iwasa / , Takashi Asahi / , Takuo Yamamoto / , Takayuki Mogami / , Hiroshi Shibayama / , Hideyuki Fukushi / , Satoshi Shoji / , Kotaro Ohtomo / , Masashi Togame / , Kimio Yamane / , Toshiki Takei / , Otohiko Fujita / , Minoru Hirokawa / , Yasushi Katsumata / , Shunsuke Kimura / , Kenichi Tsujimoto / , Tomoki Ando / , Koji Nishimura / , Masahiko Sugasaka / , Hitoshi Yokoyama / , Yoshiki Hakoyama / , Masanori Hirohara / , Akito Kajiwara / , Hiroyuki Odagiri / , Shinsuke Torizuka / , Takahide Furusho / , Maiko Hoshino / , Koichi Nonoshita / , Shunji Yamaguchi / , Masahiro Itami / , Koichiro Tashiro / , Takashi Nishiumi / , Hirofumi Mizuno / , Jun Hayakawa / , Ol Kim / , Ikuo Kakehashi / , Ryoichi Kayatani / , GRIFF, Tokyo Philharmonic Chorus /

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 Opening 1:18
02 Game Title 1:23
03 Lisbon 1:32
04 Sevilla 2:15
05 Marseille 2:57
06 Venezia 3:24
07 London 2:53
08 Amsterdam 2:13
09 Northern Europe Town 2:13
10 Southern Europe Town 2:37
11 African Town 3:21
12 Middle Eastern Town 2:54
13 Indian Town 3:02
14 Caribbean Town 2:26
15 Tavern 2:33
16 Palace 1:52
17 Church 1:44
18 Mediterranean 2:36
19 North Sea 2:37
20 Atlantic Ocean 2:45
21 African Sea 4:28
22 Indian Ocean 3:18
Disc length 56:21
Disc 2

01 Battle Offense 2:39
02 Battle Defense 2:33
03 Exploration 1 3:11
04 Exploration 2 2:51
05 Land Battle 2:11
06 Event: Hope 1:35
07 Event: Sadness 2:13
08 Event: Impatience 1:08
09 Event: Delight 1:40
10 Event: Calm 1:09
11 Event: Suspicion 2:07
12 Event: Denouement 1:49
13 Central America Town 1:49
14 Mama Cocha 2:17
15 Exploration 3 3:25
16 Great Naval Battle 2:25
17 Liner/Apartment 2:56
18 Southeast Asian Town 3:56
19 Southeast Asia Sea 3:01
20 Exploration 4 3:27
21 South America Town 2:18
22 Pacific 3:58
23 Oceania Town 1:56
Disc length 56:34
Disc 3

01 Japan Town 3:31
02 Morning Calm 4:45
03 China Town 4:20
04 Formosa Town 3:42
05 East Asia Sea 3:34
06 East Exploration 3:07
07 Dungeon Upper Floor 2:58
08 Dungeon Middle Floor 3:25
09 Dungeon Lower Floor 3:38
10 Dungeon Lowest Floor 4:10
11 Dungeon Battle 3 2:09
12 Battle Deck 4:09
13 Frontier America Town 3:08
14 Paris 2:48
15 Firenze 3:18
16 Oxford 3:15
17 Roma 2:54
18 Royal Fleet 3:49
19 American Sea 3:24
20 Company Colony 3:37
Disc length 69:41
Disc 4

01 World Clock 1:18
02 Holy Roman Empire 2:55
03 Sweden 3:21
04 Russian Empire 3:09
05 Stemwinder 1:17
06 Sortie 1:08
07 Los Ganadores 3:16
08 Legendary Ganadore 3:22
09 Dungeon Battle 1 5:54
10 Dungeon Battle 2 5:38
11 Another World 3:32
12 Mythological World 3:10
13 Historic Fleet Battle 3:01
14 World Clock: Another Version 1:18
15 Arctic Ocean 5:06
16 North America 3:07
17 East and Southeast Asia 5:14
18 Caribbean Pirate Song 3:43
Disc length 59:29

Album Stats

Avg. rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Rated 4.63 by 4 people
Contained in 2 collections
Contained in 0 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
PC

Covers


Related Albums


Added
Jun 14, 2015 09:02 AM
Edited
Aug 19, 2016 03:07 PM
Page traffic
3163 visitors
2/1/1/1 freedb
Page built in
0.08 seconds

Notes

DISC 1 - Composed by Yoko Kanno (1,2,6,14), Taku Iwasaki (3-5,7-13,15-22)
DISC 2 - Composed by Taku Iwasaki (1-12), Kazunori Miyake (13-23)
DISC 3 - Composed by Kazunori Miyake (1-20)
DISC 4 - Composed by Kazunori Miyake (1-18)

Music Composed & Music Produced by Taku Iwasaki, Kazunori Miyake, Yoko Kanno
Orchestrated & Conducted by Taku Iwasaki, Kazunori Miyake
Synthesizer & Computer: Taku Iwasaki, Kazunori Miyake

Violin Top: Takashi Kato, Yu Manabe, Masatsugu Shinozaki, Jun Takeuchi
Strings: RUSH by Takashi Kato, Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings

Violin: Kiyono Aihara, Yuko Aiso, Midori Eida, Yoshihiko Eida, Kuniyo Fukami, Naoko Ishibashi, Yasunao Ishida, Masami Iwai, Akihiro Iwamura, Osamu Iyoku, Akiko Kato, Shizuka Kawaguchi, Kiyo Kido, Rinko Kishi, Hirokazu Koizumi, Akiko Miki, Yuriko Mori, Masahiro Morita, "Daisensei" Muroya, Tamayo Nagao, Tatsuo Ogura, Machi Okabe, Takayuki Oshikane, Yamato Sakuma, Momoko Sato, Kei Shinozaki, Akihito Suzuki, Jun Tajiri, Yukiko Teraoka, Masahiko Todo, Tomomi Tokunaga, Makiko Yamamoto, Tomoshige Yamamoto, Hiroko Yanagawa, Yuya Yanagihara, Aya Yokomizo

Viola: Toshiyuki Akiyama, Yuko Ando, Aiko Hosokawa, Kim Hyojin, Rie Kanaya, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Shoko Mabuchi, Yuka Matsunuma, Makoto Motoi, Kaori Naruse, Gentaro Sakaguchi, Keiko Shiga, Tomomi Shinozaki, Masaki Shono, Kaori Takahashi, Amiko Watabe, Takashi Yanagisawa

Cello: Yasuro Chomei, Masutami Endo, Masami Horisawa, Tomoki Iwanaga, Natsumi Kawada, Takaya Kimura, Mikiko Mimori, Toshihiko Nagayama, Makoto Ohsawa, Masaaki Shigematsu, Ryota Takusagawa, Tsunehiro Terai, Takahiro Yuki

Contrabass: Kazuki Chiba, Masashi Kimura, Jun Saito, Kento Takasugi

Violin / Fiddle Violin: Yu Manabe
Fiddle Violin: Hijiri Kuwano, Masatsugu Shinozaki
Shakuhachi: Hiroshi Soekawa
Piccolo: Mariko Shibata
Recorder / Shinobue / Tin Whistle: Hideyo Takakuwa
Flute / Piccolo: Mitsuru Souma
Flute: Kazuhiro Iwasa

Flute / Zampona / BambooFlute / Minteki / Quena: Takashi Asahi
Saxophone / Flute: Takuo Yamamoto
Oboe: Takayuki Mogami, Hiroshi Shibayama
Oboe / English Horn: Hideyuki Fukushi, Satoshi Shoji
Clarinet: Kotaro Ohtomo, Masashi Togame
Clarinet / Bass Clarinet: Kimio Yamane
Fagotto: Toshiki Takei

Horn: Otohiko Fujita, Minoru Hirokawa, Yasushi Katsumata, Shunsuke Kimura
Trumpet / Piccolo Trumpet: Kenichi Tsujimoto
Trumpet: Tomoki Ando, Koji Nishimura, Masahiko Sugasaka, Hitoshi Yokoyama
Trombone: Yoshiki Hakoyama, Masanori Hirohara, Akito Kajiwara, Hiroyuki Odagiri, Shinsuke Torizuka
Bass Trombone: Takahide Furusho, Maiko Hoshino, Koichi Nonoshita, Shunji Yamaguchi

Acoustic Guitar / Electric Guitar / Gut Guitar: Masahiro Itami
Folk Guitar / Irish Bouzouki / Portugal Guitar / Gut Guitar / Banjo / Mandolin / Cuatro / Charango / Ronroco / Tzouras / Ukulele: Koichiro Tashiro
Banjo / Dobro Guitar: Takashi Nishiumi
Accordion / Bandoneon: Hirofumi Mizuno
Bandoneon: Jun Hayakawa
Kayagum: Kim Ol
Percussion: Ikuo Kakehashi, Ryoichi Kayatani
Programming: Kazunori Miyake
Chorus: GRIFF, Tokyo Philharmonic Chorus


Recorded & Mixed Studio at SOUND INN STUDIO, MARUNI STUDIO, Sound City Studio, STUDIO SHANGRI-LA, ONKIO HAUS Studio, KTG Studio
Recorded & Mixed by Kazuhiko Handa, Takefumi Kanaya, Toru Okitsu, Jiro Takita
Assistant Engineered by Toshihiko Kasai, Takuya Komiyama, Takuya Kuwabara, Hideyo Murayama, Haruki Saito, Yuta Tateishi, Yutaka Une, Kazunori Yamada
Production Coordinator by Sei Sato (Office Without)
Musician Coordinated by Noriko Sekiya (Face Music)
Music Production Directed by Sei Sato

Mastering Engineer: Masao Nakazato, Wataru Ishii
Mastering Studio: ONKIO HAUS


Enclosed with Uncharted Waters Online 10th Anniversary Box & Deluxe Box.