Discuss | Edit
Beyond Libra / ライブラの彼方 / Beyond Libra
ライブラの彼方 Beyond Libra Beyond Libra ライブラの彼方
Catalog Number |
N/A
|
Release Date |
Mar 04, 2016 |
Publish Format |
Commercial |
Release Price |
12.97 USD |
Media Format |
CD |
Classification |
Vocal, Original Work |
Organizations | RogetMusic
|
Credits
All Music Composed by / All Music Composed by | Wilbert Roget, II | Produced by / Produced by | Wilbert Roget, II | Lyrics / Lyrics | Tristan Panniers, Gee Daigo Kawai, Romain Gauthier | Guitar / Guitar | Juan Medrano, Dren McDonald, Wilbert Roget, II | Bass / Bass | Jay Yaskin, Wilbert Roget, II | Drums / Drums | Chuck Simpson, Doug Perry | Woodwinds / Woodwinds | Wilbert Roget, II | Accordion / Accordion | Wilbert Roget, II | Piano / Piano | Wilbert Roget, II | Clarinet / Clarinet | Joe Zieja | French Horn / French Horn | James Naigus | Percussion / Percussion | Doug Perry, Daniel Swearengin, Brandon Bush | Hammered Dulcimer / Hammered Dulcimer | Julie Horner | Instruments Recording Studio / Instruments Recording Studio | studio.jory.org (hammered dulcimer) | Harp / Harp | Paula Bressman | Violin / Violin | Jeff Ball, Patti Rudisill, Matheus Souza | Viola / Viola | Jeff Ball, Patti Rudisill, Matheus Souza | Cello / Cello | Sebastian Freij, Alexander Atanasiu | VOCALOID Programmer / VOCALOID Programmer | Jacob Linde | Orchestra / Orchestra | The State Orchestra of Brandenburg | Orchestra Recording Engineer / Orchestra Recording Engineer | Dynamedion GbR | Vocalists / Vocalists | Hatsune Miku, Jillian Aversa, Offiong Bassey, Brandon Bush, Gabriel Krotkov, Simon Pyles, Raj Ramayya, Lucas Scott, Nnenna Ukwu, The Philadelphia Boys Choir, The Yale Slavic Chorus | Principal Art / Principal Art | Keiiii | Character Design / Character Design | Keiiii | Artwork / Artwork | Stevo Chang, MaikoZ, Jose Felix, Chuck Simpson | Illustration / Illustration | Stevo Chang, MaikoZ, Jose Felix, Chuck Simpson | Design / Design | Stevo Chang, MaikoZ, Jose Felix, Chuck Simpson | Mixing Engineer / Mixing Engineer | Andreas Kotsamanidis, John Rodd | Mastering Engineer / Mastering Engineer | Andreas Kotsamanidis, John Rodd | Special Thanks / Special Thanks | Andrew Aversa, Brian Effinger, Su Mon Han, くろま, Justin Wallace, Jay Zhang, Daniel Orosz, Robert Sanford, Teofilo Hurtado, Kyle Franz, Jeron Moore, George Nowik, Paul Houseman, Ted Adon B. Telmo |
Tracklist
Disc 1
01 |
Momentum Flux |
3:54
|
02 |
First Flight of the Umbra |
0:41
|
03 |
Ebenebe Ga Egbu |
3:44
|
04 |
Tyger, Tyger |
4:09
|
05 |
Space Drifter |
3:26
|
06 |
Ryo's Flashback |
2:20
|
07 |
Little Butterfly |
3:17
|
08 |
8th and Broadway |
4:32
|
09 |
Best Friends |
2:05
|
10 |
Waiting |
4:20
|
11 |
The Final Showdown |
3:25
|
12 |
Fate |
2:55
|
13 |
L'infini |
4:05
|
Disc length
42:53
Notes
01 Vocals: Hatsune Miku / Lyrics: Tristan Panniers, Gee Daigo Kawai 02 The State Orchestra of Brandenburg 03 Vocals: Offiong Bassey, Brandon Bush, Nnenna Ukwu 04 Vocals: Lucas Scott, The Philadelphia Boys Choir 05 Vocals: Brandon Bush 06 Vocals: Gabriel Krotkov 07 08 Vocals: Brandon Bush 09 Vocals: Raj Ramayya 10 Vocals: Simon Pyles, The Philadelphia Boys Choir 11 Vocals: The Yale Slavic Chorus 12 13 Vocals: Jillian Aversa / Lyrics: Tristan Panniers, Romain Gauthier
All music composed and produced by Wilbert Roget, II
Guitar: Juan Medrano, Dren McDonald Bass: Jay Yaskin Drums: Chuck Simpson, Doug Perry Woodwinds, accordion, guitar, bass, piano: Wilbert Roget, II Clarinet: Joe Zieja French horn: James Naigus Percussion: Doug Perry, Daniel Swearengin, Brandon Bush Hammered dulcimer: Julie Horner (recorded at studio.jory.org) Harp: Paula Bressman Violin, viola: Jeff Ball, Patti Rudisill, Matheus Souza Cello: Sebastian Freij, Alexander Atanasiu Vocaloid sequencing: Jacob Linde The State Orchestra of Brandenburg (recorded by Dynamedion GbR)
Vocalists: Jillian Aversa, Offiong Bassey, Brandon Bush, Gabriel Krotkov, Simon Pyles, Raj Ramayya, Lucas Scott, Nnenna Ukwu, The Philadelphia Boys Choir, The Yale Slavic Chorus
Artists, illustration, design: Keiiii (principal art, character design), Stevo Chang, MaikoZ, Jose Felix, Chuck Simpson Mix/mastering engineer: Andreas Kotsamanidis, John Rodd (track 6)
Special thanks: Andrew Aversa, Brian Effinger, Su Mon Han, くろま, Justin Wallace, Jay Zhang, Daniel Orosz, Robert Sanford, Teofilo Hurtado, Kyle Franz, Jeron Moore, George Nowik, Paul Houseman, Ted Adon B. Telmo
|
Contained in 2 collections
Contained in 0 wish lists
Category
Artist Discography
Added
Mar 11, 2016 03:12 PM
Edited
Mar 11, 2016 03:14 PM
Page traffic
2825 visitors
0 freedb
Page built in
0.04 seconds
|