VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed

ZODIAC: Final Fantasy Tactics Remixed

Catalog Number MCOL-0021
Release Date Jan 13, 2017
Publish Format Commercial
Release Price 14.99 USD
Media Format Digital
Classification Arrangement, Vocal
Published by Materia Collective / /
Composed by Masaharu Iwata / , Hitoshi Sakimoto /
Arranged by Nightmare, Ferdk, Sean Schafianski, Chris Porter / , Sean LaValle, Jeff Swingle, Michael Hoffmann, Taylor Ambrosio Wood, Felipe Salinas, Tavian St. James, Andrew Filipski, Kirill Polyanskiy, Daniel Romberger, Hat, Jer Roque, Lauren the Flute, Tiago Rodrigues, Matheus Manente, Faseeh, Matthew S. Harrison, Melancholy Robot, Lee Prisby, Schematist, Jack Menhorn, Jordan Chin, John Robert Matz, Bonnie Bogovich, Shipluss, Fredrik Häthén, Tim Rosko, Dale North, purpleschala, Lucas Guimaraes, Sebastien Skaf, Kevin Vitz-Wong, Julie Sakalys, James C. Hoffman, Moisés Nieto, The Koopa Troop, Darby Cupit, Ian Martyn, Daniel Flam, David Peacock, Ben Wallace, Sam Bobinski, Juniper Paradise, Kevin Won, Jesse Buddington, Younes Elbayad / , FirahFabe, Jean Of mArc, subversiveasset, Julian Spillane, Will Dawson, Chris Baines, Stephen Frank, Amanda Lepre, Jason Lux, Ben Centra
Performed by Daniel Woodyer, Jordan Chin, Marc Papeghin, Tiago Rodrigues, Ian Martyn, Lori Syngajewski, Sam Bobinski, Claire Buzzelli, Damian Nguyen, ETHEReal String Orchestra, Josué Ferreira de Oliveira, May Claire, Timothy Wisdom, Andrew Steffen, Andrew Stern, Chris Vaughn, John Robert Matz, Katelyn Isaacson, Kristin Naigus, Laura Intravia, Felipe Salinas, Masha Lepire, Michael Evans, Tavian St. James, Ashlee Busch, Andrew Filipski, Ben Centra, SETH, Yulia Nechaeva, Kirill Polyanskiy, Jade Denny, Keadrin Dick, Sofiya Chayka, Daniel Romberger, Joe Chen, Michaela Nachtigall, Hat, Jer Roque, Brent Rolland, sigmabeta, slambob, Lauren the Flute, Sean Schafianski, Matheus Manente, Rob Martino, Sirenstar, Melancholy Robot, Lee Prisby, Bob Moore, George Kipilo, Jeff White, Ian Harshman, Annie Rosen, Doug Perry, Elizabeth Zharoff, Francisco J. Joubert, Bonnie Bogovich, The Bwak Choir, Brandon Guillot, Chris Trevino, Jeff Swingle, Jesse Buddington, Liz Rishel, Marcela Oliveira, Michael Hoffmann, Nautilus T Party, Reven, Sonikbuster, Thecoolestnerdguy, Tim Rosko, Shipluss, purpleschala, animevivi, Dan Pinkham, Joanne Moo, Ning Hsu, Lucas Guimaraes, Adam Matlock, Ken Crouch, Kevin Vitz-Wong, Julie Sakalys, Moisés Nieto, Darby Cupit, Eder Bastos, Peter Bobinski, Daniel Flam, ConSoul, Gal Gershovsky, Ron Bertolet, Riley Chen, Augustine Mayuga Gonzales, Patti Rudisill, Allan Hon, Matheus Souza, Jean Of mArc, Julian Spillane, Orie Falconer, Chris Baines, Stephen Frank, Harpsona, Saskia Kusrahadianti
Lyrics by Jeff Swingle, Ashley Lynn Watts, Tavian St. James, Sirenstar, John Robert Matz, Darby Cupit, Saskia Kusrahadianti, Ian Martyn

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 Tactics 0:51
02 Run Past Through The Plain 3:28
03 Trichotomy (Trisection) 5:28
04 Tavern 2:13
05 The Faithful and the Brave 1:43
06 Ovelia & Delita 4:14
07 Antipyretic 4:54
08 Cry of A Bitter Heart 2:36
09 Ramza's Song 2:58
10 In Blood We Tryst 4:04
11 Shop 2:33
12 Soldier Agency 1:08
13 Remnants 3:13
14 Random Waltz 2:30
15 Clash of the Lions (feat. sigmabeta, slambob & Brent Rolland) 3:41
16 Flute Shop Showdown 2:00
17 Night Attack 1:25
18 Divine Ajora 5:36
19 Our Hero's Journey (feat. Sirenstar) 3:19
20 Teach Me How to Daravon 2:19
21 Trisection 2:25
22 Decisive Battle 2:50
23 Chess Set 3:31
24 Duke's Anger 3:30
25 A New Hero 2:11
26 L'Histoire d'un Mercenaire 5:31
27 The Bwak Choir Cadets 1:37
28 The First Decision 1:59
29 The Healing Winds 2:02
30 Requiem 4:15
31 Backborn Story (A Cappella) 1:23
32 Prologue Movie 2:22
33 Now the Story Can Be Told 2:07
34 Canzonetta: Preghiera dei Fedeli 4:24
35 Under The Stars 3:26
36 Ovelia's Worries 3:05
37 Milleuda's Resolve 2:42
38 Treasure 1:35
39 Pub 1:27
40 Formation Screen 3:55
41 On We Walk (In a Random Waltz) 3:29
42 Desert Land 5:40
43 Memories 1:56
44 Perversion of Faith 3:43
45 Soldiers Agency 3:28
46 Have You My Antidote? (feat. Darby Cupit & Riley Chen) 3:24
47 Antipyretic 4:24
48 Apoplexy 2:25
49 Epilogue Movie 1:34
50 Thunder God Cid's Theme 2:58
51 What Is The Sound Of One Party Forming 2:05
52 A Chapel 2:28
53 Doubtful Atmosphere 3:22
54 Tango en Antipyretic 3:56
55 Holy Zalbags! 6:22
56 Commander in Training 2:47
57 Under the Stars (Blind Devotion) 4:09
58 Fur, Meat, and (Trom) Bones Store 3:23
59 Back Fire 3:18
60 My December (feat. Darby Cupit & Lauren the Flute) 5:02
61 Battle on the Bridge 4:42
62 I am Velius, the Devil 4:54
63 Last Battle's End (feat. Harpsona) 3:07
Disc length 199:06

Album Stats

Avg. rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Rated 4.63 by 4 people
Contained in 0 collections
Contained in 1 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
Sony PlayStation

Available at


Websites


Related Albums


Added
Jan 14, 2017 12:57 AM
Edited
May 11, 2017 09:19 PM
Page traffic
894 visitors
- freedb
Page built in
0.09 seconds

Notes

Brian Diamond: Producer
Stephen Robert Froeber: Producer
Ashley Lynn Watts: Marketing
Eryk Donovan: Album art
Lauren Liebowitz: Co-producer
Michael Schiciano: Mastering Engineer
Sebastian Wolff: Executive Producer


TRACK LIST & CREDITS

01 Tactics
Nightmare: Producer, Arranger

02 Run Past Through The Plain
Ferdk: Producer, Arranger

03 Trichotomy (Trisection)
Sean Schafianski: Producer, Arranger, Mix Engineer
Daniel Woodyer: Rhythm Guitar
Jordan Chin: Bass
Marc Papeghin: Drums
Tiago Rodrigues: Lead Guitar

04 Tavern
Chris Porter: Producer, Arranger
Ian Martyn: Whistle
Lori Syngajewski: Clarinet
Sam Bobinski: Bass

05 The Faithful and the Brave
Sean LaValle: Producer, Arranger
Claire Buzzelli: Flute (1)
Damian Nguyen: Oboe
ETHEReal String Orchestra: Strings
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Flute (2)
Lori Syngajewski: Clarinet
May Claire: Harp
Timothy Wisdom: Bassoon

06 Ovelia & Delita
Jeff Swingle: Producer, Arranger, Lyrics
Andrew Steffen: Violin, Viola, Bass
Andrew Stern: Cello
Ashley Lynn Watts: Lyrics
Chris Vaughn: Clarinet
John Robert Matz: Tenor Voice (Delita)
Katelyn Isaacson: Bassoon
Kristin Naigus: Oboe
Laura Intravia: Soprano Voice (Ovelia), Flute

07 Antipyretic
Michael Hoffmann: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer

08 Cry of A Bitter Heart
Taylor Ambrosio Wood: Producer, Arranger

09 Ramza's Song
Felipe Salinas: Producer, Arranger, Nylon Guitar, Mixing Engineer
Masha Lepire: Baroque Guitar
Michael Evans: Cello
Tavian St. James: Arranger, Lyrics, Vocals

10 In Blood We Tryst
Ashlee Busch: Producer, Arranger, Performer

11 Shop
Andrew Filipski: Producer, Arranger, Electric Guitar
Ben Centra: Co-arranger, Bass
Felipe Salinas: Acoustic Guitar
James C. Hoffman: Mixing Engineer
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Flute
SETH: Drums
Tiago Rodrigues: Electric Guitar
Yulia Nechaeva: Piano

12 Soldier Agency
Kirill Polyanskiy: Producer, Arranger, Violin (1,2,3)
Jade Denny: Acoustic Bass
Jake Kargl: Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Keadrin Dick: Cello (1,2,3,4)
Sofiya Chayka: Flute (1,2)

13 Remnants
Daniel Romberger: Producer, Arranger, Trombone (1-2), Claves, Cabasa, Triangle
Andrew Stern: Cello
Felipe Salinas: Acoustic Guitar
Fredrik Häthén: Mixing Engineer
Joe Chen: Viola
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Flute
Michaela Nachtigall: Violin (I-II)
Sam Bobinski: Double Bass, Djembe

14 Random Waltz
Hat: Producer, Arranger, Performer

15 Clash of the Lions (feat. sigmabeta, slambob & Brent Rolland)
Jer Roque: Producer, Arranger, Piano, Mixing Engineer
Brent Rolland: Drums
sigmabeta: Alto Saxaphone
slambob: Double Bass

16 Flute Shop Showdown
Lauren the Flute: Performer, Arranger
Ashlee Busch: Performer
Damian Nguyen: Performer
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Performer
Sean Schafianski: Performer

17 Night Attack
Tiago Rodrigues: Producer, Arranger, Guitar

18 Divine Ajora
Matheus Manente: Producer, Arranger, Guitars, Bass
Andrew Steffen: Strings
Andrew Stern: Strings
Ian Martyn: Keyboards
Rob Martino: Drums

19 Our Hero's Journey (feat. Sirenstar)
Faseeh: Producer, Arranger
Ian Martyn: Electric Bass
Jordan Chin: Guitar
Sirenstar: Vocals, Lyrics

20 Teach Me How to Daravon
Matthew S. Harrison: Producer, Arranger

21 Trisection
Melancholy Robot: Producer, Arranger, Drums, Bass, Guitar

22 Decisive Battle
Lee Prisby: Producer, Arranger, Guitars
Bob Moore: Drums
George Kipilo: Bass
Jeff White: Strings

23 Chess Set
Schematist: Producer, Arranger

24 Duke's Anger
Jack Menhorn: Producer, Arranger

25 A New Hero
Jordan Chin: Producer, Guitar, Arranger
Andrew Stern: Cello
Ian Harshman: Clarinet
Michaela Nachtigall: Viola

26 L'Histoire d'un Mercenaire
John Robert Matz: Producer, Vocals (Orrick), Arranger, Lyrics, Trumpet, French Horns
Andrew Steffen: Violins, Violas, Basses
Andrew Stern: Cellos
Annie Rosen: Vocals (Rosalind)
Chris Vaughn: Clarinets
Doug Perry: Vocals (Belmont), Snare Drum
Elizabeth Zharoff: Vocals (Wynefreed)
Francisco J. Joubert: Bassoon
Ian Martyn: Vocals (A Messenger of Dycedarg Beoulve)
Kristin Naigus: Oboes
Laura Intravia: Vocals (Francisca), Flutes, Piccolo

27 The Bwak Choir Cadets
Bonnie Bogovich: Producer, Arranger, Vocals
The Bwak Choir: Performing Artist
Brandon Guillot: Vocals
Chris Trevino: Vocals
Daniel Romberger: Vocals, Trombone, Kazoo
Hat: Trumpet, Vocals
Ian Martyn: Vocals
Jeff Swingle: Vocals
Jesse Buddington: Vocals
John Robert Matz: Vocals
Liz Rishel: Vocals
Marcela Oliveira: Vocals
Matheus Manente: Vocals
Michael Hoffmann: Vocals
Nathaniel Chambers: Mixing Engineer
Nautilus T Party: Vocals
Reven: Vocals
Sonikbuster: Vocals
Thecoolestnerdguy: Vocals
Tim Rosko: Vocals

28 The First Decision
Shipluss: Producer, Arranger, Piano

29 The Healing Winds
Fredrik Häthén: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
Andrew Steffen: Double Bass, Viola, Violin
Andrew Stern: Cello
The ETHEReal String Orchestra: Strings

30 Requiem
Michael Hoffmann: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer

31 Backborn Story (A Cappella)
Tim Rosko: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer

32 Prologue Movie
Taylor Ambrosio Wood: Producer, Arranger

33 Now the Story Can Be Told
Dale North: Producer, Arranger

34 Canzonetta: Preghiera dei Fedeli
purpleschala: Producer, Piano, Arranger
animevivi: Viola
Dan Pinkham: Cello
Joanne Moo: Harp
Ning Hsu: Violin
Sean Schafianski: Mixing Engineer

35 Under The Stars
Lucas Guimaraes: Producer, Acoustic Guitar, Arranger
Adam Matlock: Accordion
Dan DeSimone: Mixing
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
John Robert Matz: French Horn
Josué Ferreira de Oliveira: Flute
Ken Crouch: Trumpet
Lori Syngajewski: Clarinet
Michael Evans: Cello
Michaela Nachtigall: Violin
Sean LaValle: Transcription
Sean Schafianski: Alto Saxophone

36 Ovelia's Worries
Sebastien Skaf: Producer, Arranger

37 Milleuda's Resolve
Kevin Vitz-Wong: Producer, Arranger, Vocalist
Julie Sakalys: Arranger, Vocalist

38 Treasure
James C. Hoffman: Producer, Arranger

39 Pub
Moisés Nieto: Producer, Arranger, Piano

40 Formation Screen
The Koopa Troop: Producer, Arranger

41 On We Walk (In a Random Waltz)
Darby Cupit: Vocals, Arranger, Lyrics
Ian Martyn: Vocals, Guitar, Bass, Drums, Arranger

42 Desert Land
Daniel Romberger: Producer, Arranger, Trombone (1-3)
Doug Perry: Vibraphone
Eder Bastos: Tenor Sax
Felipe Salinas: MIDI Drums
Fredrik Häthén: Mixing Engineer
Ian Martyn: Bass Guitar
John Robert Matz: Trumpet (1-2)
Lori Syngajewski: Clarinet
Peter Bobinski: Piano
Sean Schafianski: Soprano Sax, Alto Sax (1-2)

43 Memories
Matheus Manente: Producer, Arranger, Performer
Marcela Oliveira: Performer

44 Perversion of Faith
Matthew S. Harrison: Producer, Arranger

45 Soldiers Agency
Daniel Flam: Producer, Performer
ConSoul: Performing Artist
Gal Gershovsky: Performer
Ron Bertolet: Performer

46 Have You My Antidote? (feat. Darby Cupit & Riley Chen)
Ian Martyn: Producer, Guitar, Bass, Drums, Synthesizer, Arranger
Darby Cupit: Vocals
Riley Chen: Vocals

47 Antipyretic
David Peacock: Producer, Arranger, Synth Programming
Andrew Steffen: Viola
Andrew Stern: Cello
Augustine Mayuga Gonzales: Piano
Fredrik Häthén: Mixing Engineer
Kristin Naigus: Oboe
Lori Syngajewski: Clarinet, Bass Clarinet
May Claire La Plante: Harp
Patti Rudisill: Violins
Sean Schafianski: Flutes

48 Apoplexy
Ben Wallace: Producer, Arranger
Felipe Salinas: Producer, Arranger, Mixing Engeneer
Sam Bobinski: Producer, Arranger, Bass
Allan Hon: Cello
Daniel Romberger: Trombone
Ken Crouch: Trumpet
Matheus Souza: Violin
Michaela Nachtigall: Viola

49 Epilogue Movie
Juniper Paradise: Producer, Arranger

50 Thunder God Cid's Theme
Kevin Won: Producer, Arranger

51 What Is The Sound Of One Party Forming
Jesse Buddington: Producer, Arranger

52 A Chapel
Younes Elbayad: Producer, Arranger

53 Doubtful Atmosphere
Daniel Flam: Producer, Performer
ConSoul: Performing Artist
Gal Gershovsky: Performer
Ron Bertolet: Performer

54 Tango en Antipyretic
FirahFabe: Producer, Arranger

55 Holy Zalbags!
Jean Of mArc: Producer, Arranger, Mellotronist, Bassist, Drummer
Peter Bobinski: Mixer
Tiago Rodrigues: Guitartist

56 Commander in Training
subversiveasset: Producer, Arranger

57 Under the Stars (Blind Devotion)
Julian Spillane: Producer, Arranger, Synthesizer, Vocals, Mixing
Orie Falconer: Guitarist, Voice Acting

58 Fur, Meat, and (Trom) Bones Store
Daniel Romberger: Producer, Arranger, Trombone (1-8), Mixing Engineer

59 Back Fire
Will Dawson: Producer, Arranger

60 My December (feat. Darby Cupit & Lauren the Flute)
Ian Martyn: Producer, Bass, Synthesizer, Growls, Arranger
Darby Cupit: Vocals (Hashmalum), Growls
Jordan Chin: Drums
Lauren the Flute: Vocals (Saint Ajora)
Tiago Rodrigues: Guitar, Mixing

61 Battle on the Bridge
Chris Baines: Producer, Arranger, Performer
Stephen Frank: Producer, Arranger, Performer

62 I am Velius, the Devil
Amanda Lepre: Producer, Arranger

63 Last Battle's End (feat. Harpsona)
Jason Lux: Producer, Arranger
Harpsona: Harp
Saskia Kusrahadianti: Vocals, Lyrics