VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mami Ayukawa
鮎川 麻弥 (あゆかわ まみ)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Jan 26, 2011 10:23 AM
Image provided by e.jp/asahi/hearty-songs/mami-ayukawa
Birthdate
Mar 29, 1961
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
18 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
2 composer credits
0 arranger credits
24 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

Birth name: Masami Kato (加藤雅弥)

Filter

Discography

1984

10.21 Heavy Metal L-GAIM BGM COLLECTION VOL.3 K25G-7223 Performer

1985

02.21 Z-Toki o Koete / Mami Ayukawa K06S-700 Performer
03.21 Hoshizora no Believe / Z-Toki o Koete (Long Version) / Mami Ayukawa K10A-666 Performer
04.25 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam BGM Collection Vol. 1 K25G-7245 Performer
05.21 Mobile Suit Z Gundam BGM Collection K32X-7002 Performer

1987

01.21 Yumeiro Chaser / Illusion wo Sagashite K07S-10155 Performer
02.05 GUNDAM SINGLES HISTORY K18G-7329~30 Performer
02.21 GUNDAM SINGLES HISTORY K32X-7045 Performer
03.05 Metal Armor Dragonar BGM Collection Vol.1 K25G-7327 Performer
05.05 Metal Armor Dragonar BGM Collection Vol.2 K25G-7343 Performer

1988

08.05 Z-Toki o Koete (Long Version) / Mizu no Hoshi e Ai wo Komete K10X-23031 Performer
08.05 L-GAIM -Time for L-GAIM- / Kaze no No Reply K10X-23034 Performer

1989

02.05 HEAVY METAL L.GAIM SPECIAL K26X-7154~5 Performer
03.05 Mobile Suit Z Gundam SPECIAL K26X-7156~7 Performer

1991

09.05 Mami Ayukawa Very Best II "Toki o Koete" KICS-126 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.21 Mami Ayukawa Very Best I KICS-152 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1999

07.02 GUNDAM SINGLES HISTORY III KICA-2025 Performer

2003

12.10 Super Robot Spirits The Best Vol. 3 ~Real Robot Edition~ BSCH-30005~6 Performer

2005

06.08 Z-Toki o Koete / Mizu no Hoshi e Ai wo Komete / Mami Ayakawa / Hiroko Moriguchi KICM-3104 Performer

2008

12.25 SONGS FROM âge2 LACA-5844 Performer

2009

07.24 2009 "Tobe! Gundam" & "Eien ni Amuro" N/A Performer
10.21 2009 "Tobe! Gundam" & "Eien ni Amuro" VTCL-35130 Performer
11.26 Sunrise Robot Anime Encyclopedia KICA-3101~3 Performer

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jan 26, 2011 10:17 AM
Edited
Jan 26, 2011 10:24 AM
Page traffic
1800 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds