VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Namihei
なみへい
Birthdate
Apr 3, 1978
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
Dangerous Mezashi Cat
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
219 votes for 47 albums
Credited works
54 albums in database
3 composer credits
7 arranger credits
48 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kazuki Namihei (波平 和樹)

Filter

Discography

2004

12.28 Onegai Ohoshi-sama Arrange Soundtrack "TWINKLE STAR" PU-D003 Arranger, Performer

2005

09.26 Tac-Note Psycho-Rec 002 Performer
09.30 Touhou Shikoubana ~Seasonal Dream Vision~ TORA-00009 Arranger
12.05 BROKEN THUNDER -project THUNDER FORCE VI- FNAG-0003 Arranger, Performer
12.30 Roaming Romance OEMM-0093 Performer

2006

03.28 ABSOLUTE AREA -project THUNDER FORCE VI- FNAG-0004 Performer
05.21 WindAge FNAG-0005 Performer
05.21 Yume Shibai OEMM-0098 Performer
07.15 WANDERINGS FNAG-0006 Performer
08.03 the lunatic: IBARA REMIX TRACKS INDV-0111 Arranger
08.05 SUMMER MIX Main Store Ver. TORA-00014 Performer
09.30 Silver Crescent Moon I ~ I Want to meet you FNAG-0007 Performer
11.16 Time Limit ~Eternity~ FNAG-0011 Performer
11.16 Time Limit ~Momentary~ FNAG-0012 Performer
12.31 SOUND COLLABORATION FESTIVAL project Γ 2006 Fuusou -the passage of wind- SRLX-030 Performer

2007

02.01 WANDERINGS II FNAG-0013 Performer
08.17 HIGHSPEED ∇ DMCD-0002 Performer
09.09 CatHolic GMIX-0001 Performer
09.30 Claymore MVCD-0001 Performer

2008

03.05 WitchCraft GMIX-0002 Performer
08.16 Happy Trigger DMCD-0004 Arranger, Performer
08.16 project-γ 2008 -Origin- SORR-00044 Performer
12.28 ScapeGoat GMIX-0004 Performer
12.29 Celestial Score DMCD-0005 Performer
12.29 project-γ 2008 -Leap- SORR-00045 Performer
12.29 project-γ 2008 -Rebirth- SORR-00046 Performer

2009

03.08 Memento mori DMCD-0006 Performer
03.08 4.9.5 SORR-00055 Performer
04.24 Tapestry -you will meet your self- Original sound track N/A Performer
08.15 MUSCLE SPARK DMCD-0007 Performer
08.15 Global Girls Generation NMGM-0003 Composer
12.30 BLAZT DEVIL CARNIVAL DMCD-0008 Performer

2010

03.14 HEADSHOT MTPD-0001 Performer
04.29 Endless History DMCD-0009 Performer
08.14 Tyrant Honey DMCD-0010 Performer
08.14 GODMOTHER MTPD-0002 Performer
12.30 FF VIOLIN -FINAL FANTASTIC VIOLIN- TAM3-0070 Performer
12.31 Weiβ Ritter DMCD-0011 Performer
12.31 Metamorphose NMGM-0004 Composer, Arranger

2011

03.13 fragments:SR SORR-00084 Performer
08.13 OverDriver DMCD-0012 Performer
08.13 FF VIOLIN II -FINAL FANTASTIC VIOLIN 2- TAM3-0077 Performer
09.30 PULLTOP VOCAL COLLECTION 2 - Uta no Kanzume 2 WILL-277 Performer
12.31 Omega Catastrophe DMCD-0013 Performer

2012

04.30 Newtype Destroyer DMCD-0014 Performer
08.11 Karini Ikiru DMCD-0015 Composer
12.31 Knight in Gale DMCD-0016 Performer

2013

04.29 Unlimited Alternatives DMCD-0017 Performer
08.12 Hurricane Mixer DMCD-0018 Performer
12.31 IRONBOTTOM SOUND DMCD-0019 Performer

2014

01.31 Kiss Ato Original Soundtrack "Melty kiss" GIGA-140132 Performer
12.30 Void Island Campaign DMCD-0020 Performer

2015

04.26 FF VIOLIN I+II -INTERNATIONAL- TAM3-0127 Arranger

2016

10.30 Yuruhuwa Shuutouchou N/A Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 5, 2007 06:04 PM
Edited
Mar 17, 2016 03:19 AM
Page traffic
4363 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds