VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed A-dash
 
Aliases
A'
Birthdate
Mar 9, 1978
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Ibaraki, Japan
Units
Studio A'
Organizations
Dangerous Mezashi Cat
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
195 votes for 48 albums
Credited works
55 albums in database
7 composer credits
41 arranger credits
19 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: 酒井 亮

Filter

Discography

2003

06.15 RAGNAROK FAN DISC Vol.5 ~Altogether T3~ FDS-0007 Arranger (as A')

2004

12.28 Onegai Ohoshi-sama Arrange Soundtrack "TWINKLE STAR" PU-D003 Arranger (as A')

2005

05.04 Reverie EFCD-0002 Arranger (as A')
12.05 BROKEN THUNDER -project THUNDER FORCE VI- FNAG-0003 Arranger (as A'), Performer (as A')
12.25 Violin Collaboration N/A Performer (as A')

2006

02.12 Touhou Manga Matsuri ~ Namaensou Program Kyoku N/A Performer (as A')
04.28 PRINCESS WALTZ Original Sound Track WILL-147O Composer (as A')
04.29 Touhou Manga Matsuri Onban Bunbunmaru TAM3-0001 Arranger (as A'), Performer (as A')
08.03 the lunatic: IBARA REMIX TRACKS INDV-0111 Arranger (as A')
08.11 Touhou Violin 1 TAM3-0002 Arranger (as A'), Performer (as A')
08.13 Touhou Komoriuta TAM3-0003 Arranger (as A'), Performer (as A')
08.13 Touhou Violin 2 TAM3-0004 Arranger (as A'), Performer (as A')
09.30 Silver Crescent Moon I ~ I Want to meet you FNAG-0007 Composer (as A'), Arranger (as A'), Lyricist (as A')
10.21 key classics Kanon version TAM3-0005 Performer (as A')
11.24 Haruka ni Aogi Uruwashi no Original Sound Track WILL-159-S1~2 Composer (as A'), Performer (as A')

2007

02.01 WANDERINGS II FNAG-0013 Performer (as A')
02.12 Touhou Manga Matsuri Onban Bunbunmaru II TAM3-0009 Performer (as A')
08.17 5th TAMUSIC Concert ~Key Compilation~ TAM3-0018 Performer (as A')
08.17 5th TAMUSIC Concert ~Touhou Compilation~ TAM3-0019 Performer (as A')
09.30 Claymore MVCD-0001 Composer (as A'), Performer (as A')

2008

03.22 Touhou Violin 9 TAM3-0027 Arranger (as A')
05.25 Onban Bunbunmarukyuu TAM3-0029~30 Arranger (as A')
05.25 Touhou Nocturnes For Pianoforte 'Spirit' TAM3-0031 Arranger (as A')
08.16 Happy Trigger DMCD-0004 Arranger (as A')
08.16 6th TAMUSIC Concert TAM3-0032 Performer (as A')
12.29 Celestial Score DMCD-0005 Arranger (as A')

2009

03.08 Memento mori DMCD-0006 Arranger (as A')
06.28 Touhou Nocturnes For Pianoforte 'Shangri-La' TAM3-0044 Arranger (as A'), Performer (as A')
07.18 Air Violin TAM3-0047 Arranger (as A')
08.15 MUSCLE SPARK DMCD-0007 Arranger (as A')
08.15 Global Girls Generation NMGM-0003 Arranger (as A')
10.11 Touhou Shijuusou TAM3-0052 Performer (as A')
12.30 BLAZT DEVIL CARNIVAL DMCD-0008 Arranger (as A')
12.30 Touhou Nocturnes For Pianoforte 'Kwaidan' TAM3-0057 Arranger (as A')
12.30 Touhou Shijuusou 2 TAM3-0059 Performer (as A')

2010

08.14 Tyrant Honey DMCD-0010 Arranger (as A')
08.14 GODMOTHER MTPD-0002 Arranger (as A')
12.30 FF VIOLIN -FINAL FANTASTIC VIOLIN- TAM3-0070 Arranger (as A')
12.31 Weiβ Ritter DMCD-0011 Arranger (as A')
12.31 Metamorphose NMGM-0004 Arranger (as A')

2011

08.13 OverDriver DMCD-0012 Arranger (as A')
08.13 FF VIOLIN II -FINAL FANTASTIC VIOLIN 2- TAM3-0077 Arranger (as A')
09.30 PULLTOP VOCAL COLLECTION 2 - Uta no Kanzume 2 WILL-277 Composer (as A'), Arranger (as A')
12.31 Omega Catastrophe DMCD-0013 Arranger

2012

04.30 Newtype Destroyer DMCD-0014 Arranger
08.11 Karini Ikiru DMCD-0015 Composer, Arranger
12.31 Knight in Gale DMCD-0016 Arranger

2013

04.29 Unlimited Alternatives DMCD-0017 Arranger
08.12 Hurricane Mixer DMCD-0018 Arranger
12.31 IRONBOTTOM SOUND DMCD-0019 Arranger

2014

12.30 Void Island Campaign DMCD-0020 Arranger

2015

04.26 FF VIOLIN I+II -INTERNATIONAL- TAM3-0127 Arranger

2016

10.30 Yuruhuwa Shuutouchou N/A Performer
12.22 Akiyume Kukuru SOUND TRACK SNKY-07-T Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 5, 2007 10:41 PM
Edited
Mar 17, 2016 03:24 AM
Page traffic
7476 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds