VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Cain McCormack
 
Aliases
Fishy
Birthdate
Mar 25, 1989
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
251 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
1 composer credits
14 arranger credits
14 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

05.10 Antigravity ZS003 Composer, Performer
09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)

2008

01.05 Thieves of Fate: Radical Dreamers ReMix Project OCRA-0010 Arranger (as Fishy)

2009

03.07 Summoning of Spirits: An Arrangement of Music from Tales of Phantasia and Tales of Symphonia OCRA-0013 Performer (as Fishy)
07.19 Final Fantasy IV: Echoes of Betrayal, Light of Redemption OCRA-0014 Arranger (as Fishy)
10.19 Humans + Gears: Xenogears ReMixed OCRA-0015 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)

2010

??.?? The Grand Robot Master Remix Battle 2010 N/A Arranger (as Fishy)
03.15 Donkey Kong Country 2 ~Diddy's Kong Quest~ Serious Monkey Business OCRA-0017 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)
12.13 Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening: Threshold of a Dream OCRA-0020 Performer (as Fishy)

2011

03.01 Pokémon: The Missingno Tracks OCRA-0023 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)
07.05 NiGHTS: Lucid Dreaming OCRA-0026 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)

2012

03.14 Mega Man X: Maverick Rising OCRA-0033 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)
12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Performer (as Fishy)

2013

04.01 Final Fantasy III (meaning VI): Unbalanced and Ruined OCRA-A102 Arranger (as Fishy)
07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)

2014

06.16 Super Mario 64: Portrait of a Plumber OCRA-0048 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)

2015

09.09 Final Fantasy IX: Worlds Apart OCRA-0053 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)

2017

08.07 Mirror Image: A Link to the Past ReMixed OCRA-0063 Arranger (as Fishy), Performer (as Fishy)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 6, 2007 12:16 AM
Edited
Mar 15, 2010 11:34 AM
Page traffic
5021 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds