VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Blake Troise
 
Aliases
ProtoDome
PROTO·DOME
Birthdate
Sep 23, 1990
Birthplace
Hampshire, England
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
75 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
6 composer credits
11 arranger credits
7 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2010

06.18 The Legend of Zelda: Essence of Lime N/A Arranger (as ProtoDome)
09.04 Back to Square Waves N/A Arranger (as Protodome), Performer (as Protodome)

2011

03.01 Pokémon: The Missingno Tracks OCRA-0023 Arranger (as ProtoDome), Performer (as ProtoDome)
04.12 Sonic the Hedgehog: The Sound of Speed OCRA-0025 Arranger (as ProtoDome), Performer (as ProtoDome)
06.03 BLUENOISE UBI026 Composer (as ProtoDome)
07.05 NiGHTS: Lucid Dreaming OCRA-0026 Arranger (as ProtoDome), Performer (as ProtoDome), Lyricist (as ProtoDome)
12.25 BLUESCREEN UBI034 Composer (as PROTODOME), Performer (as PROTODOME)

2012

11.01 9-bit Blitzkrieg 9BR-001 Composer (as PROTODOME)
12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Arranger (as PROTO·DOME)
12.25 BLUESHIFT UBI056 Composer (as PROTODOME)

2013

01.01 Preschtale Variations UBI057 Arranger (as PROTODOME)
03.11 Milky Way Wishes: A Kirby Super Star Tribute OCRA-0038 Arranger (as PROTO·DOME), Lyricist (as PROTO·DOME)
11.25 Sonic CD: Temporal Duality OCRA-0045 Arranger (as PROTO·DOME), Performer (as PROTO·DOME)

2014

05.07 The Legend of Zelda: Lime of the Season N/A Arranger (as PROTODOME)
09.14 FAMIFOOD N/A Composer (as PROTODOME), Performer

2016

02.22 Obliteracers Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as PROTODOME)

2017

08.07 Mirror Image: A Link to the Past ReMixed OCRA-0063 Arranger (as PROTO·DOME)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 27, 2011 02:10 AM
Edited
Jul 18, 2011 02:02 AM
Page traffic
5268 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds