VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed George Nowik
 
Submitted by Jimby on Mar 24, 2016 04:19 AM
Image provided by OCRemix
Aliases
norg
George "norg" Nowik
George E. Nowik
Birthdate
Apr 8, 1976
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
175 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
0 composer credits
14 arranger credits
20 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg)

2007

09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg)

2008

03.13 Contra Dual Spirits ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Performer
07.29 The Wonderful World of Willow CCN007 Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg)

2009

01.01 Bacon EP. N/A Performer (as George "norg" Nowik)

2010

01.01 Bacon EP. [Digital Edition] N/A Performer (as George "norg" Nowik)
03.05 Contra 4: Rocked 'n' Loaded N/A Arranger (as norg)

2011

02.28 Missile Master, Episode 1: Invasion Original Soundtrack OCRO-0004 Performer (as norg)

2012

06.02 Where Good Marbles Go to Die N/A Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg)
12.18 The Ur-Quan Masters Soundtrack IV: The New Alliance of Free Stars N/A Arranger (as George E. Nowik)

2013

07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg)
09.28 Spectrum of Mana N/A Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg)
11.14 Big Steel Wheels UBI072 Performer (as norg)

2014

01.07 CARNIVORTEX N/A Arranger (as norg)
06.26 Strike the Earth! Shovel Knight Arranged N/A Arranger (as norg), Performer
10.24 Danse Macabre 3 N/A Performer

2015

09.09 Final Fantasy IX: Worlds Apart OCRA-0053 Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg)

2016

02.14 Chronicles of Time: A Chrono Trigger Arrangement Project N/A Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg, George "norg" Nowik)
06.29 Esther's Dreams OCRA-0059 Arranger (as norg)
07.01 Gallery N/A Performer (as George "norg" Nowik)
07.01 Gallery [Limited Edition] ma-003 Performer (as George "norg" Nowik)
09.29 Tribute Album 64 N/A Arranger (as norg), Performer (as norg)
10.15 Danse Macabre 5 N/A Performer (as Norg)
12.27 Collateral Jammage N/A Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 5, 2007 11:18 PM
Edited
Jun 29, 2016 04:40 AM
Page traffic
7343 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds