VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jillian Aversa
 
Submitted by Revoc on Sep 15, 2010 07:34 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
pixietricks
Jillian Goldin
Birthdate
Mar 4, 1986
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
249 votes for 34 albums
Credited works
43 albums in database
7 composer credits
12 arranger credits
42 performer credits
7 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

08.08 DooM: The Dark Side of Phobos OCRA-0005 Arranger (as pixietricks), Performer (as pixietricks)
10.31 Bound Together - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Performer (as pixietricks)

2006

01.03 Chrono Symphonic: A Cinematic Interpretation OCRA-0006 Arranger (as pixietricks), Performer (as pixietricks)

2007

04.01 ReCapitated: An Official OverClocked ReMix Tribute Arrangement Album Project N/A Arranger (as pixietricks), Performer (as pixietricks)
05.10 Antigravity ZS003 Composer (as Jillian Goldin), Performer (as Jillian Goldin), Lyricist (as Jillian Goldin)
09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as pixietricks), Performer (as pixietricks)

2008

04.22 Origins 634479766671 Composer (as Jillian Goldin), Arranger (as Jillian Goldin), Performer (as Jillian Goldin), Lyricist (as Jillian Goldin)
07.03 A History of Crakatude N/A Performer (as pixietricks)
07.08 Breathing You In PGR048 Composer (as Jillian Goldin), Performer (as Jillian Goldin), Lyricist (as Jillian Goldin)
12.10 Through Sand and Snow N/A Composer (as Jillian Goldin), Arranger (as Jillian Goldin), Performer (as Jillian Goldin)
12.15 Super Metroid ~Reserve Tank: VARIAtions~ N/A Arranger (as pixietricks)

2009

10.01 Calling All Dawns TW-001 Performer

2010

10.18 God of War: Ghost of Sparta Original Soundtrack N/A Performer
12.29 THE ANSWER - Armored Core Tribute Album - N/A Performer
12.31 Touhou Zerokyo Kitan ~ Sophisticated Insanity CIAP-1003L Performer

2011

08.12 Touhou Zerokyo Kesshi ~ Scarlet Bloodbath DCZ-001 Performer
09.01 CALLING ALL DAWNS: SURROUND EDITION TW-002 Performer
11.15 Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary Original Soundtrack SE-3002-1 Performer
11.15 Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary Original Soundtrack SE-3014-2 Performer

2012

01.31 SOULCALIBUR V ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SCV-0010112L Composer, Performer, Lyricist
04.04 Unearthed N/A Composer, Performer
06.19 Sid Meier's Civilization V: Gods & Kings N/A Performer
11.23 OneBigAlbum N/A Performer
12.12 identity sequence N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Recording Engineer

2013

05.06 Deus Ex: Sonic Augmentation OCRA-0039 Arranger, Performer
05.23 Shadowgate Original Video Game Soundtrack N/A Performer
07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.18 HALO: SPARTAN ASSAULT N/A Performer
10.10 Free ReMix Collection N/A Arranger, Performer (also as pixietricks), Lyricist (also as pixietricks)
11.22 Crimson Dragon N/A Performer

2014

02.07 VIDEO GAMES LIVE: LEVEL 3 MYB1013 Performer
02.18 Video Games Live: Bonus Round! N/A Performer
06.06 Just Fun N/A Performer
10.14 Killer Instinct: Season One Soundtrack + Original Arcade Soundtrack N/A Performer
11.10 Halo 2 Anniversary Original Soundtrack 34300003 Performer
11.24 Halo 2 Anniversary Original Soundtrack 34300003V Performer

2015

02.18 VIDEO GAMES LIVE: LEVEL 4 MZB0233 Arranger, Performer
04.?? VIDEO GAMES LIVE: LEVEL 4 ARCADE BLOCK EDITION N/A Arranger, Performer
04.16 Halo: Spartan Strike N/A Performer
11.08 Chozo Legacy N/A Performer
12.04 Halo: The Fall of Reach N/A Performer

2016

03.04 Beyond Libra N/A Performer

2017

03.17 Shadowgate - Original Music from the Video Game HWRCD-033 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 5, 2007 11:20 PM
Edited
Sep 15, 2010 07:33 PM
Page traffic
6884 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds