VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Juan P. Medrano
 
Aliases
Sixto Sounds
Sixto
Juan Medrano
Birthdate
Nov 13, 1981
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
276 votes for 25 albums
Credited works
28 albums in database
0 composer credits
22 arranger credits
25 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

05.29 Blood on the Asphalt: A Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo ReMix Collaboration OCRA-0007 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

2007

09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

2008

11.27 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix Official Soundtrack / OverClocked ReMix OCRA-0012 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

2009

02.?? PSM3 Presents STREET FIGHTER THE MUSIC COLLECTION UPM110CD Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
03.07 Summoning of Spirits: An Arrangement of Music from Tales of Phantasia and Tales of Symphonia OCRA-0013 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
05.19 Fittest - Original Soundtrack ZS005 Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
09.17 KK Setlist N/A Arranger (as Sixto Sounds)

2010

??.?? The Grand Robot Master Remix Battle 2010 N/A Arranger (as Sixto)
03.15 Donkey Kong Country 2 ~Diddy's Kong Quest~ Serious Monkey Business OCRA-0017 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
09.10 Final Fantasy V: The Fabled Warriors ~I. WIND~ OCRA-0018 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

2011

07.05 NiGHTS: Lucid Dreaming OCRA-0026 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
09.07 Mega Man 9: Back in Blue OCRA-0027 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
10.10 Super Dodge Ball: Around the World OCRA-0028 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
12.06 BadAss: Boss Themes OCRA-0030 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

2012

03.14 The Grand Maverick Remix Battle 2010 N/A Arranger (as Sixto Sounds)
03.14 Mega Man X: Maverick Rising OCRA-0033 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
12.12 identity sequence N/A Performer (as Juan Medrano)

2013

03.11 Milky Way Wishes: A Kirby Super Star Tribute OCRA-0038 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
10.10 Free ReMix Collection N/A Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
10.29 For Everlasting Peace: 25 Years of Mega Man OCRC-0001 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

2014

04.09 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shell Shocked OCRA-0047 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

2015

01.30 Apex 2015: This Is the Moment OCRA-0050 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
06.08 Rebellion: Inspired by the Music of Final Fantasy II OCRA-0051 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
06.22 CEO 2015: Champion OCRA-0052 Performer (as Sixto Sounds)
09.09 Final Fantasy IX: Worlds Apart OCRA-0053 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

2016

03.04 Beyond Libra N/A Performer (as Juan Medrano)
04.25 Final Fantasy V: The Fabled Warriors ~II. WATER~ OCRA-0057 Arranger (as Sixto Sounds), Performer (as Sixto Sounds)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 5, 2007 11:23 PM
Edited
Mar 13, 2008 05:45 PM
Page traffic
8729 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds