VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jimmy Hinson
 
Submitted by Jimby on Apr 21, 2016 07:47 AM
Image provided by OCRemix
Aliases
Big Giant Circles
bigGIANTcircles
Jimmy "Big Giant Circles" Hinson
Birthdate
Jul 27, 1981
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
214 votes for 31 albums
Credited works
48 albums in database
28 composer credits
22 arranger credits
2 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

04.01 ReCapitated: An Official OverClocked ReMix Tribute Arrangement Album Project N/A Arranger (as Big Giant Circles), Performer (as Big Giant Circles)
05.10 Antigravity ZS003 Composer, Performer
09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)

2008

08.08 Doom II: Delta-Q-Delta OCRA-0011 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
11.27 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix Official Soundtrack / OverClocked ReMix OCRA-0012 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
12.15 Super Metroid ~Reserve Tank: VARIAtions~ N/A Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)

2009

02.?? PSM3 Presents STREET FIGHTER THE MUSIC COLLECTION UPM110CD Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
04.26 Songs for the Cure '09 JWMUSIC.ORG RFL09 Composer

2010

01.19 Mass Effect 2 Original Videogame Score N/A Composer
04.01 Songs for the Cure '10 [Limited Edition] JWMUSIC.ORG RFL10 Arranger

2011

02.07 Heroes vs. Villains OCRA-0022 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Remedy JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-A Composer
09.12 Impostor Nostalgia UBI028 Composer (as Big Giant Circles)
09.28 The Binding of Isaac N/A Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
10.23 The Haunting of Magnolia Manor Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)
11.05 Herbert the misanthropical fly Remixes N/A Arranger
11.11 Ravenmark: Scourge of Estellion Original Soundtrack JWMUSIC.ORG 10108 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
11.16 Contingency N/A Composer
11.18 Cobalt EP ANOM-004 Arranger (as bigGIANTcircles)
11.22 25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute OCRA-0029 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
11.25 Super Meat Boy! Digital Special Edition Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
12.06 BadAss: Boss Themes OCRA-0030 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
12.20 big giant christmas EP UBI033 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)

2012

01.19 Puzzlejuice Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)
03.15 Legacy N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles), Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
04.04 Unearthed N/A Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
04.20 Max Effect N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles), Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
11.01 Extreme Roadtrip 2 Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)
11.13 Call of Duty: Black Ops II Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.13 Call of Duty: Black Ops II Soundtrack UL 123885~6 Composer

2013

05.06 Deus Ex: Sonic Augmentation OCRA-0039 Arranger
05.07 FZ: Side Z JOY-770 Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
07.24 Pocket Mine Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)
10.10 Free ReMix Collection N/A Arranger (as Big Giant Circles)
10.14 Zombocalypse II N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)

2014

02.10 Extreme Bike Trip O.S.T. N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)
02.10 THREES The Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)
02.14 The Glory Days N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles), Mastering Engineer
08.27 The Glory Days Remixed N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles), Mastering Engineer (as Big Giant Circles)

2015

05.21 There Came an Echo Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles), Lyricist (as Big Giant Circles)

2016

03.31 Journey of 1000 Stars OST N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)

2017

01.18 Hive Jump N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)

Featured On

2011

12.02 Metal Effect N/A Composer

2012

01.10 Adventure N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)
12.25 THE BRIGGS EFFECT N/A Composer

2013

08.15 THE BRIGGS EFFECT 2 9BR-022 Composer (as Big Giant Circles)

2014

02.11 Indie Game Rhapsodies N/A Composer (as Big Giant Circles)

2017

01.01 American Pixels N/A Composer (as Jimmy "Big Giant Circles" Hinson)

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 5, 2007 11:28 PM
Edited
Apr 21, 2016 07:47 AM
Page traffic
5822 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds