VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Danny Baranowsky
 
Submitted by whelchelphd on Nov 4, 2010 10:03 AM
Image provided by @dannybstyle twitter
Variations
Daniel Baranowsky
Aliases
Danny B.
Birthdate
Apr 5, 1984
Birthplace
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
251 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
73 albums in database
59 composer credits
17 arranger credits
6 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2003

09.12 Super Metroid: Relics of the Chozo OCRA-0001 Arranger

2005

08.08 DooM: The Dark Side of Phobos OCRA-0005 Arranger

2006

09.21 Earthworm Jim Anthology N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Arranger, Performer

2007

06.04 Best of the Best, Volume I N/A Arranger, Performer
09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger

2009

11.14 Aquaria Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger

2010

01.26 Canabalt Soundtrack + Ringtones Pack (w/ bonus Fathom Megamix!) N/A Composer, Arranger
03.05 Gravity Hook HD Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.29 Gravity Hook Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.23 GLORG N/A Composer
10.27 Super Meat Boy! Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.04 Das Cube Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.10 Steambirds (iOS) Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.14 Blush N/A Composer
12.14 Time Donkey N/A Composer

2011

01.11 NICE TO MEAT YOU N/A Composer
03.12 PPPPPPowerup! N/A Arranger
03.12 PPPPPPowerup! N/A Arranger
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Remedy JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-A Composer
04.05 Super Meat Boy Ultra Edition Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
09.28 The Binding of Isaac N/A Composer
11.25 Super Meat Boy! Digital Special Edition Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer
12.21 Super Meat Boy! Choice Piano Cuts N/A Composer

2012

03.19 Canabalt OST N/A Composer, Arranger
05.25 Mega Ran In Language Arts - The Official Video Game Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Danny B.)

2013

02.01 The Binding of Isaac - Piano Collection N/A Composer
04.03 The Adventures of Dash Advance Preview EP N/A Composer
07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger
11.13 Desktop Dungeons Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2014

01.09 Super Stickman Golf 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
02.18 Video Games Live: Bonus Round! N/A Arranger, Performer
06.06 Just Fun N/A Composer

2015

04.21 Crypt of the Necrodancer Soundtrack N/A Composer
04.24 Crypt of the Necrodancer: The Melody Mixes N/A Composer
04.29 Aria's Ascent - The Crypt of the Necrodancer Metal Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.13 Nuclear Throne Official Soundtrack N/A Arranger

2016

01.?? Nuclear Throne Official Soundtrack N/A Arranger
02.02 Crypt of the Necrodancer: The Synthwave Cuts N/A Composer
02.17 Crypt of the Necrodancer: Freestyle Retro N/A Composer
12.09 ROCKY N/A Composer

2017

01.10 Frog Fractions 2: Original Soundtrack MCOL-0019 Composer
01.24 Aria Awakened - The Crypt of the Necrodancer Metal Soundtrack -Remixed & Remastered- N/A Composer
01.24 Aria Amplified - The Crypt of the Necrodancer: Amplified -DLC Metal Tracks- N/A Composer
01.24 Crypt of the Necrodancer: AMPLIFIED OST N/A Composer
01.24 Crypt of the NecroDancer: OverClocked OCRX-0006 Composer
01.28 Crypt of the Necrodancer: The Synthwave Cuts AMPLIFIED N/A Composer
01.31 Chipped of the Necrodancer N/A Composer
02.01 Crypt of the Necrodancer: The Melody Mixes AMPLIFIED N/A Composer
03.?? Crypt of the NecroDancer Original Soundtrack GR021 Composer
03.01 Aria Awakened - The Crypt of the Necrodancer Metal Soundtrack -Remixed & Remastered- N/A Composer
07.12 Crypt of the NecroDancer AMPLIFIED - Freestyle Retro N/A Composer
08.22 Chipped of the NecroDancer: AMPLIFIED N/A Composer
10.?? Earthworm Jim Anthology N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

Featured On

2010

12.22 Ultra Pack N/A Composer

2011

04.01 Children of the Summer JWMUSIC.ORG PS101 Composer

2012

01.10 Adventure N/A Composer
10.20 Video Game Guitar Covers, Vol. 2 N/A Composer

2013

08.15 THE BRIGGS EFFECT 2 9BR-022 Composer

2014

02.11 Indie Game Rhapsodies N/A Composer
07.11 GAME COVERS 2013 - 2014 N/A Composer
10.10 GAME COVERS 2014 / 2015 N/A Composer
11.13 The Chipping of Isaac IPH-007 Composer

2015

02.20 Operation: 1-UP N/A Composer
06.12 The Boss Battle Album N/A Composer
08.15 Multiplayer II: Co-Op MPCH-002 Composer
10.19 Secret Musician Project - Volume 1 N/A Composer

2016

01.16 Year 2 Remastered N/A Composer
04.21 Wisdom N/A Composer
08.26 The Great Tale of the Little Ones N/A Composer
09.05 Indie Game Classics Orchestrated, Vol. 1 N/A Composer
12.05 AHlbum 1 N/A Composer

2017

09.10 Yodel Eclipse of the Heart N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 5, 2007 11:28 PM
Edited
Sep 16, 2014 02:23 PM
Page traffic
7626 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds