VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yuka Muraishi
村石 有香 (むらいし ゆか)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 23, 2011 02:06 PM
Image provided by YUKA(村石有香)
Aliases
Yuka Sato
YUKA
Birthdate
Dec 10, 1970
Birthplace
Shiogama, Miyagi, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
63 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
48 albums in database
0 composer credits
1 arranger credits
48 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

Maiden name: Yuka Sato (佐藤 有香)
Also known as Miyuu Asakura (麻倉 未有)

Filter

Discography

1991

12.21 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 9 ~Future Shock!!~ COCC-9400 Performer (as Yuka Sato)

1992

03.21 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 10 ~Virtual Triangle~ COCC-9743 Performer (as YUKA)
03.27 THE BRAVE OF THE LEGEND DA-GARN Original Soundtrack VICL-282 Performer (as Yuka Sato)
05.21 Kiteretsu Daihyakka ★Oryouri Koushinkyoku ★HAPPY BIRTHDAY CODC-19 Performer (as YUKA)
06.21 Kiteretsu Daihyakka Song Collection '92 COCC-10044 Performer (as YUKA)
07.01 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 11 ~"Senshi to Toki" no Heya~ COCC-10064 Performer (as YUKA)
07.22 Macross II Original Soundtrack VICL-315 Performer (as Yuka Sato)
09.21 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 12 ~DBZ A GO GO!!~ COCC-10189 Performer (as YUKA)
12.16 Macross II Original Soundtrack Vol. 2 VICL-365 Performer (as Yuka Sato)
12.21 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 13 ~BATTLE & HOPE~ COCC-10538 Performer (as Yuka Sato, YUKA)

1993

03.21 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 14 Straight COCC-10702 Performer (as YUKA)
05.01 Dragon Ball Z Music Collection Vol.2 COCC-10788 Performer (as YUKA)
05.01 Kiteretsu Daihyakka Hajimete no Chuu C/W Oryouri Koushinkyoku CODC-182 Performer (as YUKA)
07.21 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 15 Sunlight & City Lights COCC-10939 Performer (as YUKA)

1994

04.01 DRAGONBALL & DRAGONBALL Z Great Complete Collection COCC-11547~51 Performer (as YUKA)

1995

04.?? Macross 7 Fire Bomber Galaxy Network Vol.0 / DJ by BASARA & MYLENE CDES-145 Performer (as Yuka Sato)
10.21 Macross 7 CD Cinema 2 Melodious Illusion VICL-692 Performer (as Yuka Sato)

1996

03.20 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection 18 ½ Special Super Remix COCC-13257 Performer (as YUKA, Yuka Sato)
11.30 Dragon Ball Z Hit Song Collection Best "Never Ending Story" COCC-13917~8 Performer (as Yuka Sato, YUKA)

1997

08.21 Eternity COCC-14328~32 Performer (as Yuka Sato)

1998

10.21 Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! MAX VOCAL COLLECTION COCX-30141 Performer (as YUKA SATO), Lyricist (as YUKA SATO)
12.18 DRAGON'98 SPECIAL LIVE by ''MONOLITH'' FSCA-10066 Performer (as YUKA)

2001

06.20 Swan Valley / Saori Nishihata PCCA-80005 Performer

2002

07.24 ALL ABOUT TOSHIAKI OTSUBO (1) Peace of Mind (2) Triangle Again Sound Track Vol.1 MIG-1001~2 Performer
12.04 Mirai no Kioku / YUKA VICL-35443 Performer (as YUKA)

2003

02.05 Kiddy Grade Sound Pack 1 Eclair VICL-61043 Performer (as YUKA)
03.21 Kiddy Grade Sound Pack 3 VICL-61089 Performer (as YUKA)
09.25 Choukusou Circuit ~Uta no Super Grand Prix~ COCX-32385 Performer (as YUKA SATO), Lyricist (as YUKA SATO)

2004

01.21 Kiteretsu Daihyakka ★SUPER BEST★ COCX-32549 Performer (as YUKA)
11.03 DRAGON BALL Z Original Song Collection LR-677039 Performer (as Yuka)

2005

01.19 DRAGON BALL Z&Z2 Original soundtrack KDSD-00042 Performer
02.23 DESTINY OF THE DESERT/Shinkirou / YUKA COCC-15740 Performer (as YUKA)
03.02 DRAGON BALL Z3 Original soundtrack KDSD-00060 Performer
03.24 Victor Anime Song Collection I: Anime Wan VICL-61601 Performer (as YUKA)
04.02 Sunabozu Original Soundtrack More COCX-33146 Performer (as YUKA)

2006

01.12 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA A's Sound Stage 02 KICA-743 Performer
03.08 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA A's Sound Stage 03 KICA-768 Performer
07.05 Reunion - GONZO Compilation 1998~2005 - VICL-61899~901 Performer (as YUKA)

2007

05.23 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA StrikerS Sound Stage 01 KICA-853 Performer
07.18 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA StrikerS Sound Stage 02 KICA-854 Performer
10.03 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA StrikerS Sound Stage 03 KICA-855 Performer
12.12 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA StrikerS Sound Stage 04 KICA-856 Performer

2008

07.28 Super Survivor / Hironobu Kageyama LACA-5770 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.27 UTENA La Fillette Révolutionnaire Complete CD-BOX KICA-920~8 Performer

2010

01.27 WHITE ALBUM Sound Stage 01 KICA-2501 Performer
07.21 Senkou no Night Raid ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7706 Performer
12.22 Battle of Omega / Hironobu Kageyama LACM-4775 Performer

2013

02.27 Dragon Ball Z 20th Century-SONGS BEST COCX-37869 Performer (as Yuka Sato, YUKA)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Mar 23, 2011 02:01 PM
Edited
Oct 13, 2017 02:32 AM
Page traffic
2113 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds