VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jordan Aguirre
 
Submitted by DarioEMeloD on Dec 22, 2011 10:59 AM
Image provided by OC ReMix
Aliases
bLiNd
Jordan Steven
Birthdate
Apr 14, 1984
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
238 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
39 albums in database
5 composer credits
34 arranger credits
1 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

09.12 Kong in Concert: Donkey Kong Country An Arrangement Collaboration OCRA-0002 Arranger (as bLiNd)
11.05 Project Majestic Mix: The Trance Album [Limited Edition] KFSS-708 Arranger (as bLiNd)
11.06 Repercussions of Fowl Lamentation N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)
11.06 Repercussions of Fowl Lamentation: Plutonium Edition N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)

2005

10.31 Bound Together - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)

2006

05.29 Blood on the Asphalt: A Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo ReMix Collaboration OCRA-0007 Arranger (as bLiNd)

2007

09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as bLiNd)

2008

12.15 Super Metroid ~Reserve Tank: VARIAtions~ N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)

2009

07.19 Final Fantasy IV: Echoes of Betrayal, Light of Redemption OCRA-0014 Arranger (as bLiNd)

2011

02.07 Heroes vs. Villains OCRA-0022 Arranger (as bLiNd)
09.07 Mega Man 9: Back in Blue OCRA-0027 Arranger (as bLiNd)
10.10 Super Dodge Ball: Around the World OCRA-0028 Arranger (as bLiNd)
12.20 Wild Arms: ARMed and DANGerous OCRA-0031 Arranger (as bLiNd), Lyricist (as bLiNd)

2012

03.14 Mega Man X: Maverick Rising OCRA-0033 Arranger (as bLiNd)
05.11 The Lost Angelic Chronicles of Frane: Dragons' Odyssey Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Jordan Steven), Performer (as Jordan Steven)
11.22 Attention Deficit: Gold Edition 9BR-003 Arranger (as bLiNd)

2013

01.03 NESterYears N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)
04.02 Ridge Racer Arrange 2013 N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)
07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger (as bLiNd)
10.13 Club Needlemouse N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)

2014

11.24 The Final Fantasy Legend EP N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)

2015

01.20 Spindash N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)
06.28 Splatunes! N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)
10.09 MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed MCOL-0001 Arranger (as bLiNd)
11.08 Chozo Legacy N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)
11.30 Super Cartography Bros. OCRA-0055 Arranger (as bLiNd)
12.11 Smooth McGroove Remixed N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)

2016

02.11 SUCCESSOR: Final Fantasy VIII Remixed MCOL-0002 Arranger
06.29 Esther's Dreams OCRA-0059 Arranger (as bLiNd)
07.28 Straight from the Underground TNYWVS-001 Arranger (as bLiNd), Mastering Engineer (as bLiNd)
09.15 FALLEN: An Undertale Tribute MCOL-0009 Arranger (as bLiNd)
09.22 Klang Soundtrack N/A Composer (as bLiNd)
10.10 Klang Soundtrack Selection N/A Composer (as bLiNd)

2017

01.13 Smooth McGroove Remixed Volume II N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)
01.24 Crypt of the NecroDancer: OverClocked OCRX-0006 Arranger (as bLiNd)
01.31 Super Mario RPG: Window to the Stars OCRA-0061 Arranger (as bLiNd)
04.20 dankep - Music from Donkey Kong TNYWVS-002 Composer
07.01 Spindash 2 N/A Arranger (as bLiNd)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 5, 2007 11:28 PM
Edited
Jun 29, 2016 04:21 AM
Page traffic
7012 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds