VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Machi Okabe
岡部 磨知 (おかべ まち)
Submitted by Smallsea on Sep 27, 2014 07:15 PM
Image provided by zakzak.co.jp
Variations
岡部まち
岡田磨知
Aliases
Mati Okabe
Birthdate
Mar 23, 1984
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
393 votes for 51 albums
Credited works
62 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
62 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

2007

08.22 TVanimation "Polyphonica" CharacterSongAlbum Meta-morphose LACA-5667 Performer

2008

07.04 Ragen Blue ~Symphonic Image Album~ AMCC-001 Performer (as Mati Okabe)
11.19 Kitei no Tsurugi / ALI PROJECT VTCL-35050 Performer

2010

01.23 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA The MOVIE 1st Original Sound Track KICA-2503~4 Performer
03.03 GOD EATER Original Soundtrack AVCD-38031~2 Performer

2011

02.26 With You Rune Factory Oceans Special CD / CHI-KA [Limited Edition] RBCP-2529 Performer
07.13 Kokurikozaka kara Soundtrack TKCA-73665 Performer
08.17 C Original Soundtrack KSCL-1815 Performer
11.23 phonon / eufonius LASA-5108 Performer
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10291~5 Performer
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10296~9 Performer

2012

01.12 ACE COMBAT 3D: CROSS RUMBLE Original Soundtrack EBCD-0015~6 Performer
01.25 HUNTER×HUNTER Original Soundtrack VPCG-84915 Performer
04.18 KINGDOM HEARTS Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack SQEX-10304~6 Performer
07.14 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA The MOVIE 2nd A's Original Soundtrack KICA-2508~9 Performer
08.08 TIME TRAVELERS Original Soundtrack NCRS-0008~10 Performer
08.21 Shin Hikari Shinwa Palutena no Kagami Original Soundtrack SBPS-0016~8 Performer
08.31 Melon Quest ~Akiba ni Michibikareshi Monotachi~ MB6-20 Performer
09.19 KINGDOM HEARTS 10th Anniversary FAN SELECTION -Melodies & Memories- SQEX-10328~9 Performer
10.17 Fuse Teppou Musume no Torimonochou Original Soundtrack COCX-37646 Performer
11.07 K vol.2 Bonus CD KIZX-71 Performer
11.28 Inazuma Eleven GO vs Danball Senki W Original Soundtrack AVCD-55006 Performer
12.05 K vol.3 Bonus CD KIZX-73 Performer

2013

03.20 Inazuma Eleven GO Chrono Stone Jikuu Saikyou Soundtrack Best Selection AVCD-55037 Performer
08.28 Toukiden Original Soundtrack KECH-1656~7 Performer
09.11 Stolen Hearts / Nanaa Mihgo's SQEX-10390 Performer
10.09 Remlerose no Majo ~Fem la Rem le rose~ / Haruka Shimotsuki FFCV-0021 Performer
11.27 X'mas Collections II music from SQUARE ENIX SQEX-10411 Performer
12.18 ARIA / Yuno Ashihara starring yu-yu RZCD-59505 Performer
12.25 Niji no Yakusoku / Mikako Komatsu KICM-1492 Performer
12.25 Niji no Yakusoku / Mikako Komatsu [Limited Edition] KICM-91484 Performer

2014

01.29 Ken ga Kimi Original Soundtrack plus Drama REC-092 Performer
02.26 Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy Original Soundtrack AVCD-55052 Performer
06.25 Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene Original Soundtrack KIZX-90150 Performer
07.16 Twilight Ocean Atelier Shallie -Alchemist of the sea of dusk- Vocal Album GUSTCD-10018 Performer
08.28 TOUKIDEN KIWAMI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KTGS-V0265CD Performer
09.17 TV Animation "Yowamushi Pedal" Original Sound Track 1 THCA-60040 Performer
10.22 Borderline Original Soundtrack NGCS-1046 Performer
11.05 Egao no Riyuu./GIRIGIRI / Sonar Pocket [Limited Edition A] TKCA-74156 Performer
11.05 Egao no Riyuu./GIRIGIRI / Sonar Pocket [Regular Edition A] TKCA-74160 Performer
11.05 GIRIGIRI/Egao no Riyuu. / Sonar Pocket [Limited Edition B] TKCA-74166 Performer
11.05 GIRIGIRI/Egao no Riyuu. / Sonar Pocket [Regular Edition B] TKCA-74170 Performer
11.12 Neo Nostalgia UICZ-4315 Performer
11.19 TV Animation "Yowamushi Pedal" Original Sound Track 2 THCA-60044 Performer
12.22 Nihon Animator Mihonichi BGM Series: The Dragon Dentist N/A Performer

2015

02.18 Tales of Zestiria Original Soundtrack WPCL-12043~6 Performer
03.03 Uncharted Waters Online 10th ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SOUND TRACK KTGS-75490CD-1~4 Performer
05.13 NIHON ANIMATOR MIHONICHI ORIGINAL BGM SERIES 1 KICA-3240 Performer
06.17 Yowamushi Pedal GRANDE ROAD ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK THCA-60053 Performer
09.16 Imperial SaGa Original Soundtrack SQEX-10507~8 Performer
11.11 FINAL FANTASY XI Priceless Remembrance SQEX-20024 Performer

2016

01.20 NOBUNAGA CONCERTO The Movie Soundtrack by ☆Taku Takahashi RZCD-86009 Performer
03.23 The Orchestral SaGa -Legend of Music- SQEX-10542~3 Performer
10.12 TV ANIMATION "orange" ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60104 Performer
10.28 Popup Story: Mahou no Hon to Seiju no Gakuen Original Soundtrack SQEX-50068 Performer
12.21 SaGa SCARLET GRACE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10582~3 Performer

2017

02.15 One Week Friends Original Soundtrack SOST-1020 Performer
03.15 Ancien and the Magic Tablet Original Soundtrack WPCL-12531 Performer
03.22 TV ANIMATION KONO SUBARASHII SEKAI NI SYUKUFUKU WO! 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & DRAMA CD Volume.III "GOSPELS FOR DAYS OF PASSION!" COCX-39904 Performer
09.20 FINAL FANTASY Record Keeper ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 SQEX-10605~6 Performer
10.31 TEKKEN 7 SOUNDTRACK PLUS SRIN-1137 Performer
12.01 Xenoblade 2 SOUND SELECTION HAC-ADENA-JPN Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Apr 18, 2011 02:22 PM
Edited
Sep 27, 2014 07:02 PM
Page traffic
3180 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds