VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshiaki Onishi
大西 慶明 (おおにし よしあき)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 17, 2016 03:29 PM
Variations
Yoshiaki Ohnishi
Aliases
Yoshiaki Ohnshi
Birthdate
Oct 3, 1969
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
116 votes for 31 albums
Credited works
41 albums in database
0 composer credits
2 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

08.19 World Heroes Perfect Arrange Sound Trax PCCB-00188 Programmer
09.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '95 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00189 Programmer
10.25 Tenchi Souzou Creative Soundtracks KTCR-1344 Programmer, Recording Engineer

1996

03.06 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu Arrange Sound Trax PCCB-00207 Programmer
06.21 NEO-GEO GalsVocal Collection PCCB-00219 Arranger (as Yoshiaki Ohnshi)
07.19 Toukidenshou -ANGEL EYES- PCCB-00221 Programmer
09.20 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '96 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00225 Arranger

1997

03.05 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu SPECIAL ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00250 Programmer
03.21 Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits: Bushido Retsuden PCCB-00252 Recording Engineer

1999

05.28 beatmania Super MIX KMCS-2 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2000

10.18 beatmania Club MIX Original Soundtrack AICT-1227~8 Mixing Engineer

2001

02.21 beatmania CORE REMIX Original Soundtrack KMCA-89 Recording Engineer
04.04 beatmania soundtracks* THE SOUND OF TOKYO! KMCA-96 Mixing Engineer

2005

08.03 Shounen Heart / HOME MADE Kazoku KSCL-879 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2008

01.23 Soba ni Iru ne / Thelma Aoyama feat.SoulJa UPCH-5524 Mixing Engineer

2010

12.29 TamStar Records Collection vol.0 TMCD-0000 Mixing Engineer

2012

05.02 Sora wa Takaku Kaze wa Utau / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1126~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.02 Sora wa Takaku Kaze wa Utau / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1128~9 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.02 Sora wa Takaku Kaze wa Utau / Luna Haruna SECL-1130 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.02 Sora wa Takaku Kaze wa Utau / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1131~2 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1220~1 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna SECL-1222 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1223~4 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.12 ROCKBOUND NEIGHBORS / Nana Mizuki KICS-1847 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.12 ROCKBOUND NEIGHBORS / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-91847 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2013

01.30 BLAU / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1263~4 Mixing Engineer
01.30 BLAU / Eir Aoi SECL-1267 Mixing Engineer
07.24 Ai wo Utae / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1356~7 Mixing Engineer
07.24 Ai wo Utae / Luna Haruna SECL-1358 Mixing Engineer
07.24 Ai wo Utae / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1359~60 Mixing Engineer
08.21 OVERSKY / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1376~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.21 OVERSKY / Luna Haruna SECL-1380 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2014

08.20 Startear / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1557~8 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.20 Startear / Luna Haruna SECL-1559 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.20 Startear / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1560~1 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

01.28 Kimiiro Signal / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1632~3 Mixing Engineer
01.28 Kimiiro Signal / Luna Haruna SECL-1634 Mixing Engineer
01.28 Kimiiro Signal / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1635~6 Mixing Engineer
09.02 Ienai Ienai / Hilcrhyme UPCH-5851 Mixing Engineer

2017

06.21 Y&K / Yuikaori KICS-3502~3 Mixing Engineer
06.21 Y&K / Yuikaori [Limited Edition] KIZC-395~7 Mixing Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jun 12, 2011 03:01 PM
Edited
Nov 17, 2016 03:29 PM
Page traffic
1090 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds