VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed cittan* (Alias of Fumihisa Tanaka)
 
Submitted by Xav56 on Aug 2, 2011 02:02 AM
Image provided by Cittan Myspace
Variations
cittan
Aliases
Morning Sprite
Birthdate
Dec 12, 1988
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
168 votes for 51 albums
Credited works
76 albums in database
22 composer credits
46 arranger credits
2 performer credits
22 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2009

12.30 RAZE*2 RRCD-002 Composer

2010

10.31 SOAR LIEN-4001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2011

03.13 Little Prayer AMRC-0002 Arranger (as Morning Sprite)
05.01 Amateras Records Sampler.02 AMRS-0002 Arranger (as Morning Sprite)
05.01 TOXiC TRAX 01 LLAR-0004 Composer
08.13 Catastrophe Eve AMRC-0003 Arranger
08.13 AMARETTO BBR-01 Arranger
08.13 Naughty Eyes LLAC-0005 Arranger
08.13 Heavenly Beats LLAC-0006 Arranger
08.13 Gensou Clubbing OMK-13 Arranger
08.13 Sprite Impressions -Aliquam Aestas- SRCD-0001 Composer (also as Morning Sprite)
09.11 HAKUREI RAVE 03 LLAC-0007 Arranger
10.16 Madoka☆Magica Classic TAM3-0080 Arranger
10.30 Spilling Star ARPK-0002 Composer
10.30 LacrimA LIEN-0009 Composer, Lyricist
12.30 Amateras Records Exclusive Disc Winter 2011 AMRS-0004 Arranger
12.30 Mado☆Magi Finale TAM3-0086 Arranger
12.31 Sprite Impressions02 -The Anthemic Brinicle- SRCD-0002 Composer (also as Morning Sprite)

2012

04.30 Galahad LIEN-0010 Composer, Lyricist
04.30 Sprite Impressions03 -THE NEXT GENERATION REMIXES- SRCD-0003 Composer (also as Morning Sprite)
05.27 Dilemmatic Sorcery AMRC-0006 Arranger
05.27 desire - sweetly love girls - MMCD-0003 Arranger, Lyricist
05.27 INVITATION SiGN SGNM-001 Arranger, Lyricist
05.27 TOHO BOSSA NOVA STAL-1201 Arranger
08.11 Dilemmatic Sorcery the instrumental AMRC-0007 Arranger
08.11 Unlogical Trick AMRC-0009 Arranger
08.11 Limited Dimension ENS-0021 Composer
08.11 Touhou Gensou Shiten 9 "Joker" SEPR-0016 Arranger
08.11 Euphoric Tears SGNM-002 Arranger
08.11 Signal Green SVCL-0009~10 Lyricist, Programmer
10.07 Unlogical Trick the instrumental AMRC-0010 Arranger
10.28 Imitation N/A Arranger
10.28 Reminisphere SRCD-0004 Composer, Lyricist
12.29 effulgent SiGN SGNM-003 Arranger, Lyricist
12.30 Future Logic N/A Lyricist
12.30 Auxiliary Brightness ENS-0023 Arranger
12.30 Mágico Catástrofe STAL-1202 Lyricist
12.31 ASGARD JWFR-001 Composer

2013

04.29 Polo Works Vol.1 N/A Composer
04.29 Omnifarious2 OFR-02 Composer
05.26 Synesthesia CLM-0003 Lyricist
05.26 Auxiliary Brightness the Instrumental ENS-0025 Arranger
05.26 Brighter Oath SGNM-004 Arranger
07.27 Prismatic Sounds PMMCD-006 Composer
08.10 HAKUREI RAVE 3.5 N/A Arranger, Lyricist
08.12 Radical Destruction AMRC-0015 Arranger
08.12 Twilight CLM-0004 Lyricist
08.12 Rewind Amnesia ENS-0026 Arranger
08.12 emotion -strong feeling girls- MMCD-0007 Arranger
08.12 LEVIASTORATOS SRCD-0005 Composer (also as Morning Sprite), Arranger (also as Morning Sprite)
10.26 paragraph KLMN-0012 Performer
10.27 EMOTIVE BRILLIANCE -A State of Rock- SRCD-006 Composer
12.30 Radical Destruction the instrumental AMRC-0016 Arranger
12.30 Amateras Records Exclusive Disc 2013 Winter AMRS-0011 Arranger
12.30 Rewind Amnesia the Instrumental ENS-0029 Arranger
12.30 RETRO FUTURE GIRLS STAL-1302 Lyricist

2014

05.11 REVIVE 2 EXTRA LCSG-0001 Arranger
05.11 REVIVE 2 ARCADIA LLAC-0018 Arranger
05.11 REVIVE 2 EDEN SGNM-005 Arranger, Lyricist
05.11 DISCO METRIC STAL-1402 Arranger, Lyricist
08.16 TOHO SPEED 02 LLAC-0019 Arranger
08.16 invincible -perfect beautiful girls- MMCD-0008 Arranger, Lyricist
10.26 sei-kan ambience SRCD-007 Composer
12.29 Adrastea STAL-1403 Lyricist

2015

04.26 Tsuzuku Sekai no Na wa Ashita N/A Lyricist
04.26 Reminisphere 2 SRCD-008 Composer, Performer
08.14 ETHERIAL DIVIDE SRCD-008 Arranger, Lyricist
11.01 Sedecim STAL-1502 Arranger
12.30 KUMI the BEST -BONUS CD- N/A Arranger
12.31 ALTER:ANSWERS SRCD-009 Composer

2016

04.24 Sprite Impressions 04 [Reincarnated] SRCD-010 Composer (also as Morning Sprite)
05.08 TOHO BOSSA NOVA 5 STAL-1601 Arranger
06.17 Amateras Records Extended Selection Vol.1 ARDL-0002 Arranger (as Morning Sprite)
06.24 LAMUNATION! VOCAL COLLECTION WPCD-0100 Composer, Lyricist
08.14 ACE STRIKERS SOUNDTRACK LILT-0022 Arranger
12.29 Touhou Party Box 03 MBCD-0022 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
Facebook Myspace

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Aug 2, 2011 01:54 AM
Edited
Nov 15, 2014 01:17 PM
Page traffic
4725 visitors
Page built in
1.19 seconds