VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sabao
さば夫
Submitted by nextday on Dec 4, 2014 03:19 PM
Image provided by kinokowakame1962
Birthdate
Apr 20, 1978
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hokkaido, Japan
Organizations
Mackerel Sky
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
6 composer credits
17 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Sabao Nakatsuka (中塚鯖夫)

Filter

Discography

2009

10.11 Minelvaton Saga Tribute SABA-00002 Arranger

2010

12.31 The Wing of Madoola -Flapping Wings- SABA-00003 Arranger

2011

04.25 RGMIX -Rockman 5 Arrange Album- N/A Arranger
08.13 Gekitsuiou Vol.2 WDCD-0035 Arranger
12.?? Kinoko Sanmai!! SABA-00004 Arranger, Performer
12.31 Akumajo Onkochishin Nendaiki WDCD-0037 Arranger

2012

04.30 Nekketsu Dai Ongaku Sai ~Friendship for Gamemusic~ EZCD-EX05 Arranger
08.03 Takeaki Kunimoto WORKS ~Hitsuji no Oka~ SRIN-1097 Performer
08.11 RelaxTime N/A Composer
08.11 Fairyland WDCD-0038 Arranger
11.05 Dream Adventure Even After Growing Up SABA-00005 Arranger, Performer
12.30 RelaxTime 2 N/A Composer

2013

06.29 Megarock Carnival EZCD-EX06 Arranger
08.12 Kutsurogi Time N/A Composer
12.30 Kutsurogi Time 2 N/A Composer
12.31 Pastel Bee!! WDCD-0040 Arranger

2014

04.27 Kutsurogi Time 3 N/A Composer
12.29 Kutsurogi Time 5 N/A Composer
12.30 AGES II WDCD-0043 Arranger

2015

01.11 GEonBU DTM: 1st Compilation Album -My Favorite Retro VGM- N/A Arranger
12.31 VS WDCD-0047 Arranger

2016

08.13 Kouya no Tabibito: Oozora Majutsu ~ Magical Astronomy N/A Arranger
08.14 Leaf21 WDCD-0048 Arranger

2017

08.11 THE STEEL SPIRITS N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Aug 17, 2011 04:17 PM
Edited
Dec 4, 2014 03:15 PM
Page traffic
1793 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds