VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Eisaku Nambu
南部 栄作 (なんぶ えいさく)
Submitted by whatkind on Feb 7, 2017 12:32 PM
Variations
A☆Zack
Eisaku Nanbu
Aliases
Eisaku "Bootsy" Nambu
Birthdate
May 2, 1959
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Units
USP
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
114 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
14 albums in database
5 composer credits
11 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

11.17 Tengai Makyou Shinden PCCB-00191 Composer, Arranger

1996

07.05 MIDI POWER Pro 2 ~SALAMANDER2 TWINBEE YAHHO!~ KICA-7708 Arranger (as Eisaku "Bootsy" Nambu)
11.21 MIDI POWER Pro 3 ~Policenauts~ KICA-7729 Arranger (as Eisaku "Bootsy" Nambu)

1997

05.21 Tokimeki Memorial MIDI collection KICA-7765 Arranger (as Eisaku "Bootsy" Nambu)
07.24 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL MIDI collection 2 KICA-7776 Arranger
09.26 MIDI POWER Pro 4 ~Tokimeki Memorial~ KICA-7791 Performer (as Eisaku "Bootsy" Nambu)

1998

02.04 MIDI POWER Pro 5 ~SALAMANDER~ KICA-7837 Arranger (as Eisaku "Bootsy" Nambu)
08.21 Snatcher >> Policenauts Music Compilation of Hideo Kojima/Black Disc KICA-7888 Arranger
09.26 départ chisato x nana PICW-5002 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.27 MIDI POWER Pro 6 ~AKUMAJO DORACULA X GEKKA NO NOCUTURNE~ KICA-7928 Arranger (as Eisaku "Bootsy" Nambu)

1999

02.17 R-TYPE Δ PCCB-00359 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.23 MIDI POWER Pro 7 ~GRADIUS~ KMCA-5 Arranger (as Eisaku "Bootsy" Nambu)

2001

12.05 supersonic girl / Nana Mizuki KICS-931 Composer

2011

01.26 R-TYPES RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION EX KDSD-00415~7 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 10, 2007 08:08 PM
Edited
May 1, 2017 12:11 PM
Page traffic
4333 visitors
Page built in
0.37 seconds