VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed Dustin Branscum
 
Submitted by Jimby on Feb 19, 2017 08:53 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
DusK
Dustin "DusK" Branscum
Birthdate
Mar 2, 1986
Birthplace
Tucson, AZ, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
51 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
1 composer credits
17 arranger credits
14 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2011

??.?? The Grand Robot Master Remix Battle 2011 N/A Arranger (as DusK)
08.26 Dynamite Headdy: Secret Bonus Point KNGIA-0001 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)
12.24 Generation Gap: A Sonic The Hedgehog Tribute EP KNGIA-0003 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)

2012

07.23 The Sonic Zone Remix Competition 2012 N/A Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)
12.17 An OverClocked Christmas v.6 N/A Arranger (as DusK)

2013

05.06 Deus Ex: Sonic Augmentation OCRA-0039 Performer (as DusK)
09.09 Be Aggressive!: A Gunstar Heroes Tribute Album OCRA-0042 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)
10.01 Hardcore Adventure Box: World 1 N/A Arranger, Performer
10.01 BadAss: Boss Themes: Volume II OCRA-0043 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)
11.25 Sonic CD: Temporal Duality OCRA-0045 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)

2014

04.09 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shell Shocked OCRA-0047 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)
07.31 Legacy: Game Boy 25th Anniversary OCRA-0049 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)

2015

01.30 Apex 2015: This Is the Moment OCRA-0050 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)
05.02 Hardcore Adventure Box: World 2 N/A Arranger (as Dustin "DusK" Branscum), Mastering Engineer (as Dustin "DusK" Branscum), Mixing Engineer (as Dustin "DusK" Branscum)

2016

04.23 Heroes of Tyria: First Wave N/A Composer, Arranger
06.29 Esther's Dreams OCRA-0059 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK), Lyricist (as DusK)

2017

02.11 Hardcore Adventure Box: The Lost Tribulation Mode Sessions N/A Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.22 Speeding Towards Adventures: 25 Years of Sonic the Hedgehog OCRA-0062 Arranger (as DusK), Performer (as DusK)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 13, 2011 04:04 PM
Edited
Feb 19, 2017 08:53 AM
Page traffic
2928 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds