VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed zykO
 
Submitted by zyko on Nov 24, 2008 09:06 AM
Variations
zyk0
Aliases
Waleed Hawatky
zyko
Waleed "zykO" Hawatky
Birthdate
Aug 31, 1980
Birthplace
Sacramento, CA, USA
Units
Bad Dudes
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
182 votes for 23 albums
Credited works
32 albums in database
0 composer credits
25 arranger credits
29 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

Hawatky grew up in Sacramento and the Bay area before going to School at UCDavis for Genetics. He now lives in Long Beach where he studies journalism, works with kids after school and ruins your brain with his musik.

Filter

Discography

2003

09.12 Super Metroid: Relics of the Chozo OCRA-0001 Arranger, Performer

2006

09.21 Earthworm Jim Anthology N/A Performer
10.27 Bad Dudes OUS EP-02 Arranger, Performer

2007

06.04 Best of the Best, Volume I N/A Performer (as Waleed Hawatky)
10.25 Zombies Rocked My Neighbors OUS EP-03 Arranger, Performer

2008

01.03 SPLUNK! N/A Arranger, Performer
05.13 No Balls, No Glory OUS EP-04 Arranger, Performer
07.03 A History of Crakatude N/A Performer
08.23 Thai Guy OUS EP-05 Arranger, Performer (as zyko)
10.30 Castlevania: Symphony of the Night - Resurrection OUS EP-06 Arranger
12.15 Super Metroid ~Reserve Tank: VARIAtions~ N/A Arranger

2009

08.18 CHRONOTORIOUS OUS-007 Arranger
12.16 Jingle All The Way OUS EP-07 Arranger, Performer

2010

03.15 Donkey Kong Country 2 ~Diddy's Kong Quest~ Serious Monkey Business OCRA-0017 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.30 Vision Quest OUS EP-08 Performer, Lyricist

2011

02.07 Heroes vs. Villains OCRA-0022 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.20 Metroid Arrange 25th Anniversary Album OUS-010 Arranger, Performer

2012

01.07 Bad Dudes 2012 MAGFest Sampler EP-09 Arranger, Performer
03.14 Mega Man X: Maverick Rising OCRA-0033 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Arranger, Performer

2013

06.01 CHRONOTORIOUS ME-004 Arranger (as zyko), Performer (as zyko)

2014

02.18 Video Games Live: Bonus Round! N/A Performer (as Waleed Hawatky)

2015

06.08 Rebellion: Inspired by the Music of Final Fantasy II OCRA-0051 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.22 CEO 2015: Champion OCRA-0052 Arranger, Performer

2016

06.29 Esther's Dreams OCRA-0059 Arranger, Performer
11.25 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album Part 1 N/A Arranger (as Waleed "zykO" Hawatky), Performer (as Waleed "zykO" Hawatky)
11.25 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album ME-009 Arranger (as Waleed "zykO" Hawatky), Performer (as Waleed "zykO" Hawatky)
11.26 Psychokinetic EarthBound Album Part 2 N/A Arranger (as Waleed "zykO" Hawatky), Performer (as Waleed "zykO" Hawatky)

2017

01.01 American Pixels N/A Performer (as Waleed "zyko" Hawatky)
01.31 Super Mario RPG: Window to the Stars OCRA-0061 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.22 Speeding Towards Adventures: 25 Years of Sonic the Hedgehog OCRA-0062 Arranger, Performer
10.?? Earthworm Jim Anthology BSR020 Performer (as Waleed Hawatky)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 12, 2007 12:53 AM
Edited
Aug 5, 2015 04:03 PM
Page traffic
5217 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds