VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed acane_madder
 
Submitted by nextday on Feb 21, 2012 10:19 PM
Image provided by acane's room
Aliases
acane
Birthdate
Mar 24
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
35 votes for 21 albums
Credited works
37 albums in database
0 composer credits
5 arranger credits
20 performer credits
9 lyricist credits

Notes

Also known as: Akane Mada (間田茜)

Filter

Discography

2008

10.22 NAGARE-BOSHI / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino VTCL-35046 Performer (as acane)

2010

11.24 Melody / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35096 Performer (as acane)
12.22 OVA Tamayura Original Soundtrack VTCL-60234 Performer (as acane)

2012

03.07 Be With You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60291 Performer (as acane)
03.07 Be With You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-38 Performer (as acane)
08.08 flyleaf / ChouCho LACA-15224 Performer, Programmer
08.08 flyleaf / ChouCho [Limited Edition] LACA-35224 Performer, Programmer
10.24 happy endings / Kana Hanazawa [Limited Edition] SVWC-7899~900 Performer
10.24 happy endings / Kana Hanazawa SVWC-7901 Performer
12.19 OVA one off Original Soundtrack VTCL-60323 Performer (as acane)

2013

01.23 Sonna Kotoura no Mata Urabanashi Desho? / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35144 Performer (as acane)
01.23 Sonna Kotoura no Mata Urabanashi Desho? / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-53 Performer (as acane)
02.20 claire / Kana Hanazawa SVWC-7929 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.17 Yukitoki / yanaginagi GNCA-0269 Performer, Programmer
07.03 euaru / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1376 Performer, Programmer
07.03 euaru / yanaginagi GNCA-1378 Performer, Programmer

2014

02.26 Zetsumetsu Kigu Shoujo! / Haruka Chisuga VTCL-35176 Performer, Programmer
04.23 47 Todoufuken R "Wan"derful Songs VPCG-84970 Arranger, Lyricist
04.27 berpop melodies & Remixies vol.2 CPNL-0009 Performer
07.23 Momoiro Fantasy / Haruka Chisuga VTCL-35186 Lyricist
10.01 Momokyun Sword Vocal Album "Momouta Daizenshuu!" VTCL-60380 Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
11.26 Liar Mask / Rika Mayama [Limited Edition] DFCL-2095~6 Lyricist
11.26 Liar Mask / Rika Mayama DFCL-2097 Lyricist
11.26 Liar Mask / Rika Mayama [Limited Edition] DFCL-2098~9 Lyricist

2015

02.25 Egao ni Naru / Ryo & Kirin (Rina Satoh & Asuka Ogame) VTCL-35201 Performer
06.03 Harumodoki / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0380 Programmer
06.03 Harumodoki / yanaginagi GNCA-0381 Programmer
09.09 Pixie Dust* / Yun*chi CRCP-40427 Arranger

2016

04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1477 Programmer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1478 Programmer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi GNCA-1479 Programmer
06.22 TRY! / Haruka Chisuga VTCL-60427 Arranger, Lyricist
06.22 TRY! / Haruka Chisuga [Limited Edition] VTZL-108 Arranger, Lyricist
08.10 Zettai Reido θ Novatic/Hametsu no Junjou / Walküre VTCL-35236 Programmer
09.28 Walküre Trap! / Walküre VTCL-60436 Programmer
09.28 Walküre Trap! / Walküre [Limited Edition] VTZL-115 Programmer

2017

01.25 Walküre ga Tomaranai / Walküre VTCL-60444 Programmer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
acane's room

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 21, 2012 10:18 PM
Edited
Apr 29, 2016 10:18 PM
Page traffic
2152 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds