VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Zack Parrish
 
Submitted by ZackParrish on Feb 28, 2012 10:30 AM
Image provided by Zack Parrish
Aliases
CBlockDis
Birthdate
Nov 8, 1983
Birthplace
Woodland, North Carolina, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
53 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
21 composer credits
19 arranger credits
1 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

01.19 VGMA Album Project 2006 N/A Composer (as CBlockDis), Arranger (as CBlockDis)

2010

12.19 Cosmos X2 Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2011

07.18 Antipole Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
08.24 Cute Things Dying Violently N/A Composer, Arranger

2012

06.01 Soundstory N/A Composer, Arranger
06.12 The Saga of Original Sin N/A Composer, Arranger
10.10 A'deo Chronicle Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.17 Harmony of a Hunter: 101% Run N/A Arranger

2013

04.11 Windhaven: Spirit of Flight Official Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.01 Valdis Story: Abyssal City OST N/A Composer, Arranger

2014

02.03 Cute Things Dying Violently - Remaster N/A Composer
05.22 Turtle Tale N/A Composer, Arranger
10.04 Harmony of Heroes N/A Arranger
11.01 dʒrægɛn: A Game About a Dragon N/A Composer, Arranger
12.11 Super VG Christmas Party N/A Performer
12.25 Harmony of Heroes: Final Smash N/A Arranger

2015

03.22 Sakura Fantasy N/A Composer, Arranger
03.23 Valdis Story: Abyssal City - Dark Side of the Abyss N/A Composer, Arranger
11.09 Regeria Hope N/A Composer, Arranger
11.16 Subject 33 Official Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2016

06.03 Sakura Dungeon N/A Composer
06.11 Concert RPG N/A Arranger
11.11 Sakura Nova N/A Composer, Arranger

2017

09.26 Wishmere Official Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.17 Legends of Talia: Arcadia N/A Composer
11.17 Sakura Halloween N/A Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 28, 2012 09:58 AM
Edited
May 22, 2014 11:54 AM
Page traffic
3193 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds