VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed YUKI
 
Submitted by nextday on Jun 7, 2012 05:36 PM
Image provided by mora
Aliases
Yukky
Birthdate
Feb 17, 1972
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hakodate, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
29 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
34 albums in database
0 composer credits
10 arranger credits
21 performer credits
33 lyricist credits

Notes

Full name: Yuki Kuramochi (倉持 有希)
Maiden name: Yuki Isoya (磯谷 有希)

Filter

Discography

1996

02.19 Sobakasu / JUDY AND MARY ESDB-3655 Performer, Lyricist (also as Yukky)
04.01 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original SoundTrack ESCB-1727 Lyricist
12.12 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- Ishin Gekitou Hen Original Game SoundTrack ARCJ-58 Lyricist

1997

03.26 THE POWER SOURCE / JUDY AND MARY ESCB-1805 Lyricist (also as Yukky)

1998

03.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- THE BEST THEME COLLECTION SRCL-4206 Performer, Lyricist

1999

12.18 RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- PREMIUM COLLECTION SVWC-1007~9 Lyricist

2002

09.19 Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- COMPLETE CD・BOX SVWC-1011~22 Lyricist

2004

08.18 Home Sweet Home / YUKI ESCL-2735 Performer, Lyricist

2005

06.29 Dramatic / YUKI ESCL-2659 Performer, Lyricist
09.07 TV SERIES HONEY AND CLOVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7285 Performer, Lyricist

2006

08.02 NARUTO Best Hit Collection 2 [Limited Edition] SVWC-7367~8 Performer, Lyricist
08.09 Fugainaiya / YUKI ESCL-2853 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2007

01.17 Honey and Clover COMPLETE BEST ESCL-2914~6 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
01.17 Honey and Clover COMPLETE BEST ESCL-2917~8 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2008

07.23 NARUTO Best Hit Collection 2 SVWC-7571 Performer, Lyricist

2011

07.27 Rurouni Kenshin Complete Collection SVWC-7682~3 Performer, Lyricist

2012

05.02 Play Ball/Sakamichi no Melody / YUKI [Limited Edition] ESCL-3895~6 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.02 Play Ball/Sakamichi no Melody / YUKI ESCL-3897 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2016

07.13 Post ni Koe wo Nageirete / YUKI [Limited Edition] ESCL-4640~1 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.13 Post ni Koe wo Nageirete / YUKI ESCL-4642 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.13 Post ni Koe wo Nageirete / YUKI [Pokémon Edition] ESCL-4643 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2017

02.01 Sayonara Bystander / YUKI [Limited Edition] ESCL-4821~2 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
02.01 Sayonara Bystander / YUKI ESCL-4823 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

2001

11.07 GUITAR FREAKS 6thMIX & drummania 5thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-126 Lyricist (as Yukky)
11.21 DDRMAX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64144~5 Lyricist

2004

06.23 GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-069~70 Lyricist

2007

12.19 Reprise ~Mikuni Shimokawa Anime Song Best~ PCCA-02595 Lyricist

2009

03.25 THE IDOLM@STER RADIO Utadojo COCX-35477 Lyricist
08.19 EXIT TRANCE SPEED PRESENTS ANIME TRANCE BEST bitter QWCE-00119 Performer

2011

01.27 Utau♪ Love Plus LC-1959 Lyricist
06.19 Honey & Clover – the remixes N/A Performer, Lyricist

2012

09.26 THE IDOLM@STER ANIM@TION MASTER Namassuka Special 03 COCX-37415 Lyricist

2013

04.29 THirD MERmÉX -The Community- IC-HC008 Performer, Lyricist
07.24 Bakuman. Character Cover Song Collection Album LACA-15324 Lyricist

Websites

Official
YUKI web.net

Recent Works


Added
Jun 7, 2012 05:31 PM
Edited
Jun 10, 2012 04:14 AM
Page traffic
1720 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds