VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Christian Pacaud
 
Submitted by CPacaud on Apr 22, 2009 06:52 PM
Aliases
DaernX
Birthdate
Apr 12, 1984
Birthplace
Quebec City, Canada
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
94 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
11 albums in database
1 composer credits
9 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Audio designer at Ubisoft's Quebec City studio; worked on a number of games on various consoles.

Audio Design:
Open Season (DS, Ubisoft; music composed by Shawn K. Clement)
TMNT (DS/PSP, Ubisoft; music composed by Jake Kaufman)
Surf's Up (GBA, Ubisoft; music composed by Jake Kaufman)
Cranium: Kabookii (Wii, Ubisoft; music composed by Jake Kaufman)
...and an awesome, undisclosed game :D

Composer:
Iron Grip: The Oppression (HL2 mod, http://www.isotx.com/)
Dark Waters 1 - Highcastle (Neverwinter Nights module by Adam Miller)

Filter

Discography

2005

02.08 Xenogears Light | an arranged album OUS-003 Arranger, Performer
10.31 Bound Together - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger, Performer
12.31 Misstik Kwest: A Final Fantasy Mystic Quest ReMiX Project N/A Arranger, Performer

2006

08.07 Chrono Cross Piano Collection N/A Arranger (as DaernX)
08.20 Bound Together: ReBound - An EarthBound Remix Project N/A Arranger
09.?? Iron Grip: The Oppression Soundtrack N/A Composer

2008

01.05 Thieves of Fate: Radical Dreamers ReMix Project OCRA-0010 Arranger
08.23 Thai Guy OUS EP-05 Performer

2009

03.07 Summoning of Spirits: An Arrangement of Music from Tales of Phantasia and Tales of Symphonia OCRA-0013 Arranger, Performer
09.17 KK Setlist N/A Arranger

2010

03.05 Contra 4: Rocked 'n' Loaded N/A Arranger, Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 12, 2007 04:04 PM
Edited
Mar 20, 2016 02:08 PM
Page traffic
3664 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds