VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shariq Ansari
 
Aliases
DarkeSword
Birthdate
Dec 22, 1983
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
119 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
0 composer credits
18 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

06.25 Rise of the Star: The Kirby's Adventure Remix Collaboration OCRA-0004 Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2006

01.03 Chrono Symphonic: A Cinematic Interpretation OCRA-0006 Arranger (as DarkeSword)
06.24 Cave Story Remix Project N/A Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2007

04.01 ReCapitated: An Official OverClocked ReMix Tribute Arrangement Album Project N/A Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2008

12.15 Super Metroid ~Reserve Tank: VARIAtions~ N/A Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2010

09.03 HURRY! A Final Fantasy X Impossible ReMix Album KNGIA-0000 Arranger (as DarkeSword)
09.10 Final Fantasy V: The Fabled Warriors ~I. WIND~ OCRA-0018 Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2011

08.07 Harmony of a Hunter N/A Arranger (as DarkeSword)
09.07 Mega Man 9: Back in Blue OCRA-0027 Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2013

01.11 Apex 2013: Straight to the Top OCRA-0037 Arranger (as DarkeSword)
08.20 Pokémon: The Eevee EP OCRA-0041 Arranger (as DarkeSword)
10.29 For Everlasting Peace: 25 Years of Mega Man OCRC-0001 Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2014

01.17 Apex 2014: A New Challenger!! OCRA-0046 Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2015

01.30 Apex 2015: This Is the Moment OCRA-0050 Arranger (as DarkeSword)
06.22 CEO 2015: Champion OCRA-0052 Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2016

04.25 Final Fantasy V: The Fabled Warriors ~II. WATER~ OCRA-0057 Arranger (as DarkeSword)

2017

04.01 & Knuckles OCRJ-2017 Arranger (as DarkeSword), Performer (as DarkeSword)
09.14 Smash The Record: The Record OCRA-0064 Arranger (as DarkeSword)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 12, 2007 04:05 PM
Edited
Jun 4, 2009 03:46 AM
Page traffic
4103 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds