VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shoyu
しょうゆ
Aliases
tomoya
Birthdate
Oct 8, 1986
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
52 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
69 albums in database
7 composer credits
55 arranger credits
22 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Tomoya Yamaguchi (山口智也)

Filter

Discography

2008

10.13 Touhou Togenkyo TUMENECO-001 Arranger (as tomoya)
12.29 EAST SIDE BATTLE ROCK TUMENECO-002 Arranger (as tomoya)

2009

03.08 Final Master Spark! TUMENECO-003 Arranger (as tomoya)
06.07 LINK'S N/A Arranger (as tomoya)
08.15 Ciel TMNC-004 Arranger (as tomoya)
10.11 Yumegatari -dream or reality- TMNC-005 Arranger (as tomoya)

2010

03.14 Barrage Am Ring 0 N/A Arranger (as tomoya), Performer (as tomoya)
03.14 Gekijou-ban Princess Wriggle Original Soundtrack -Hakuchumu- TMNC-006 Arranger (as tomoya)
05.05 Polaris TMNC-007 Arranger (as tomoya), Performer (as tomoya)
08.14 Madoromu no matroos TMNC-008 Arranger (as tomoya)
10.11 Around The Seasons ver.β OTTK-0003β Arranger (as tomoya)
11.28 Gensougo. <Yumegatari> TMNC-009 Arranger (as tomoya)
12.30 Tsuki to Hime to Eiya to AMCD-0006 Arranger (as tomoya)

2011

03.13 LUNATIC WORLD SUPER NOVA BLAD0001 Composer (as tomoya), Arranger (as tomoya), Performer (as tomoya)
05.22 Alice†Holic AMCD-0007 Arranger (as tomoya)
08.13 genmu N/A Arranger (as tomoya)
08.13 Fantastic Panda World MNCG-002 Arranger (as tomoya)
10.16 Another World N/A Arranger (as tomoya)
12.30 Barrage Am Ring 1 B/side BANG-0001B Arranger (as tomoya), Performer (as tomoya)
12.31 VA Compilation CD Vol.3 Panorama VA-C81-0001 Arranger, Performer

2012

04.28 D-STAGE PointPremium "Pointe:D Vol.2" N/A Performer (as tomoya)
05.27 Arcadia GCHM-0009 Performer (as tomoya)
06.29 First love One over one Original SoundTrack TWCD-0001~2 Composer
08.11 Alice†Holic 2 AMCD-0009 Arranger (as tomoya)
08.11 AQ GCHM-0010 Performer (as tomoya)
08.11 Gensou Sekai theStarSeeker TMNC-011 Arranger (as tomoya), Mastering Engineer (as tomoya), Mixing Engineer (as tomoya)
08.12 KIRA KIRA SOLFRO-02 Composer, Arranger
10.07 Rasen no Yume TMNC-012 Arranger (as tomoya)
12.29 Touhou Mahou Shoujo Ultimate☆Reimu N/A Arranger (as tomoya)
12.30 Alter Ego GCHM-0011 Performer (as tomoya)
12.30 Re.TMNC TMNC-013 Arranger (as tomoya)

2013

05.26 Saku-Love communication MNCG-004 Arranger (as tomoya)
05.26 Nagai Yoru no Monogatari TMNC-014 Arranger (as tomoya)
05.26 Hoshi Sae Tsukamu Kono Hitomi de TMNC-015 Arranger (as tomoya), Performer (as tomoya)
08.12 Another World 2 N/A Arranger (as tomoya)
09.16 Little Busters! Festival Pamphlet KSLC-0013 Arranger
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~fANTASIAsPIRALoVERdRIVE~ TORA-0081 Arranger (as tomoya)
12.30 Boku ga Ryoume o Nakushita Hi, Kimi no Gaku ga Sotto Netsu o Obita. WCM-0001 Arranger (as tomoya), Performer (as tomoya)

2014

05.11 Mekurumeku Dreamin' MNCG-005 Arranger (as tomoya)
07.25 HOSHI ORI YUME MIRAI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TWCD-0006~7 Composer
10.12 Sailor Fuku to Yume no Shikisai ni Kansuru Kousatsu WCM-0002 Arranger (as tomoya)
12.28 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS2 ~fAIRYtAILoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00111 Arranger (as tomoya)

2015

04.11 Key 15th Fes. pamphlet CD Keep The Dancing Beats! / efflorescence KSLC-0014~5 Arranger
05.10 Disturbed A ADEG-0001 Arranger (as tomoya)
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS3 ~Toaru Mahou to Gensou no Mugen Rasen~ TORA-00141 Arranger (as tomoya)
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou Revival 2 ~Mahou Shoujo vs Maou Yuusha~ TORA-00147 Arranger (as tomoya)
08.14 Synth de Touhou II N/A Arranger (as tomoya)
08.14 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS4 ~dEATHtINYoVERdRIVE~ N/A Arranger (as tomoya)
08.14 Another World 3 N/A Arranger (as tomoya), Lyricist (as tomoya)
09.02 Rakuen Made/Hatsunetsu Days / How-Low-Hello KSLA-0105 Performer
09.30 Smells Like Tea, Espresso / How-Low-Hello KSLA-0107 Performer
12.30 Kaerimichi Music N/A Composer (as tomoya)

2016

05.08 TOHO EUROBEAT Hi AONE-0035 Arranger (as tomoya)
05.08 "Activity" case:06 -Shining Future- GCHM-0024 Performer (as tomoya)
05.08 Toho PartyBox Hakurei Shirine Ver. MBCD-0016 Arranger (as tomoya), Performer (as tomoya)
07.27 Twinkle Starlight/Worlds Pain KSLA-0117 Performer
07.29 Rewrite Arrange Album 'Selene' KSLA-0116 Arranger, Performer
08.12 Touhou Party Box 02 MBCD-0018 Arranger (as tomoya)
08.13 Kouya no Tabibito: Oozora Majutsu ~ Magical Astronomy N/A Arranger (as tomoya)
08.26 GINIRO-HARUKA Original Sound Track TWCD-0011~2 Composer, Arranger
08.26 GINIRO-HARUKA Vocal Collection TWCD-0013 Performer
09.21 Hoshi no Fune/Gentle Jena KSLA-0119 Performer
10.16 Mineroji Okagesama BEST MNCG-006 Arranger (as tomoya)
10.26 planetarian Original SoundTrack KSLA-0122~3 Arranger, Performer
12.29 Rewrite Chihaya & Lucia iDoll Project: Pureness Rhapsody KSLA-0128 Arranger, Performer
12.29 Touhou Party Box 03 MBCD-0022 Arranger (as tomoya)
12.29 tone work's BGM arrange album "Resonance tone" TWCD-0014 Composer, Arranger

2017

05.07 Mineroji Okagesama BEST ~ Okawari!! MNCG-007 Arranger (as tomoya)
10.?? planetarian Analog Collector's Edition KSLA-0142 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Shoyu Sound

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jul 11, 2012 08:19 AM
Edited
May 29, 2017 05:41 PM
Page traffic
1295 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds