VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Aimer
 
Submitted by mugetsu23 on Aug 8, 2012 09:55 AM
Aliases
aimerrhythm
Birthdate
Jul 9, 1990
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kumamoto, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
108 votes for 44 albums
Credited works
53 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
53 performer credits
42 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2011

09.07 Rokutousei no Yoru/Kanashimi wa Aurora ni/TWINKLE TWINKLE LITTLE STAR / Aimer DFCL-1794 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
09.21 TV ANIMATION NO.6 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 SVWC-7790 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
12.14 Re:pray/Samishikute Nemurenai Yoru wa / Aimer DFCL-1821 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)

2012

04.25 BLEACH BEST TRAX SVWC-7838~9 Performer
08.15 Anata ni Deawanakereba ~Kasetsutouka~ / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-1916~7 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
08.15 Anata ni Deawanakereba ~Kasetsutouka~ / Aimer DFCL-1918 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
08.15 Anata ni Deawanakereba ~Kasetsutouka~ / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-1919 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
10.03 Sleepless Nights / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-1930 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
10.03 Sleepless Nights / Aimer DFCL-1932 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
10.24 Natsuyuki Rendezvous Original Soundtrack ESCL-3959 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)

2013

03.20 RE:I AM / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-1985~6 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
03.20 RE:I AM / Aimer DFCL-1987 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
11.20 After Dark / Aimer DFCL-2046 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)

2014

05.21 StarRingChild / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-2060~1 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
05.21 StarRingChild / Aimer DFCL-2062 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
06.25 Midnight Sun / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-2068~9 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
06.25 Midnight Sun / Aimer DFCL-2070 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
06.25 UnChild / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:Aimer DFCL-2071 Performer
09.03 Dare ka, Umi wo. EP / Aimer DFCL-2079 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
09.03 Dare ka, Umi wo. EP / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-2080~1 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
10.08 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN COMPLETE BEST DFCL-2085 Performer
10.22 Terror in Resonance Original Soundtrack 2 -crystalized- SVWC-70027 Performer
12.17 broKen NIGHT / Aimer DFCL-2100 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
12.17 broKen NIGHT / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-2101~2 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)

2015

02.04 HIROYUKI SAWANO BEST OF VOCAL WORKS [nZk] DFCL-2106 Performer
06.03 Brave Shine / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-2127~8 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
06.03 Brave Shine / Aimer DFCL-2129 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
06.03 Brave Shine / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-2130~1 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
07.29 DAWN / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-2152~3 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
07.29 DAWN / Aimer DFCL-2154 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
07.29 Brave Shine / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFJL-6072 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
09.09 o1 / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] [Limited Edition] SECL-1760~1 Performer
09.09 o1 / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] SECL-1762 Performer
10.07 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] Original Soundtrack II & Original Drama CD Curtain Call ~LET US DRIVE TOGETHER~ ANZX-11646~7 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)

2016

02.16 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] Original Soundtrack II AOA-6306B-DISC5 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
05.11 ninelie EP / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1882~3 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
05.11 ninelie EP / Aimer SECL-1884 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
05.11 ninelie EP / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1885~6 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
06.29 Into the Sky EP / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] [Limited Edition] SECL-1890~1 Performer
06.29 Into the Sky EP / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] SECL-1892 Performer
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1983~4 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1985~6 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
09.21 daydream / Aimer SECL-1987 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
10.26 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN RE:0096 COMPLETE BEST SECL-2051~2 Performer
11.16 Akanesasu/everlasting snow / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2067~8 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
11.16 Akanesasu/everlasting snow / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2069 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
11.16 Akanesasu/everlasting snow / Aimer SECL-2070 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
12.30 e of s / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] SEXX-01421 Performer

2017

05.03 BEST SELECTION "blanc" / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2139~40 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
05.03 BEST SELECTION "blanc" / Aimer SECL-2143 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
05.03 BEST SELECTION "noir" / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2144~5 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
05.03 BEST SELECTION "noir" / Aimer SECL-2148 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)
05.24 Natsume Yujincho Go/Roku Music Collection "Soko ni Saite Kita Hana e" SVWC-70264 Performer, Lyricist (as aimerrhythm)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Aimer エメ

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Aug 8, 2012 09:52 AM
Edited
Jul 14, 2014 01:28 AM
Page traffic
8976 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds