VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shouta Aoi
蒼井 翔太 (あおい しょうた)
Submitted by nextday on Aug 29, 2012 06:45 AM
Image provided by BLUE FEATHER
Birthdate
Aug 11, 1987
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Fukui Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
67 albums in database
6 composer credits
0 arranger credits
67 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Shou Yanagawa (柳川 昇)

Filter

Discography

2011

09.21 ALIVE / Faylan LACA-15149 Performer
11.09 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Debut Unit Drama CD Ai, Natsuki & Sho QECB-1039 Performer

2012

04.25 Kimi to Boku Original Soundtrack vol.1 ANZX-9640 Performer
07.25 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Shining All Star CD QECB-41 Performer
08.22 RiSE / Hiromi Sato LACA-15207 Performer
08.22 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Idol Song Reiji & Ai QECB-42 Performer
09.26 Kimi to Boku Original Soundtrack vol.2 ANZX-9858 Performer
09.26 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Duet CD Reiji & Ranmaru / Ai & Camus QECB-44 Performer
12.12 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Shuffle Unit CD Ai, Masato & Syo QECB-1052 Performer

2013

06.26 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE 2000% Vol.1 Bonus CD KIZB-137 Performer
12.25 Uta no Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE 2000% Vol.7 Bonus CD KIZB-149 Performer

2014

03.26 Open your mind / Wanderer Minstrel Erta (CV. Shouta Aoi) HKMM-0010 Performer
06.25 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Idol Song Ai Mikaze QECB-59 Performer
08.13 Hello Sekai / Shonen Hollywood KICM-1527 Performer
08.27 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ QUARTET Idol Song QECB-61 Performer
10.08 Shonen Hollywood -Holly Stage for 49- Character Song CD Daiki Tomii KICM-1528 Performer
10.08 Shonen Hollywood -Holly Stage for 49- Vol.1 Bonus CD KIZX-154 Performer
11.05 Shonen Hollywood -Holly Stage for 49- Vol.2 Bonus CD KIZX-156 Performer
12.17 Shonen Hollywood -Holly Stage for 49- Vol.3 Bonus CD KIZX-158 Performer

2015

02.04 HOLLY TRIP / Shonen Hollywood KICM-3284 Performer
04.29 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE Revolutions Idol Song Ai Mikaze QECB-69 Performer
06.24 Evolution Eve / QUARTET NIGHT KICM-3288 Performer
07.01 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE Revolutions Vol.1 Bonus CD KIZX-218 Performer
08.12 BLUE WINDING ROAD / Seido High School Baseball Club PCCG-70262 Performer
09.30 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Shining All Star CD2 QECB-77 Performer
09.30 Drama CD "PSYCHO-PASS Tsuisekisha Shuusei Kagari" Vol.1 TBCD-0474 Performer
10.28 Ace of Diamond CHARACTER SONG Series 13 WIN GLORY / HIDEAKI TOJO starring SHOUTA AOI PCCG-70279 Performer
11.04 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE Revolutions Original Soundtrack Vol.4 KIZX-226 Performer
11.18 Uta no☆Prince Sama♪ THEATER SHINING BLOODY SHADOWS QECB-1069 Performer
12.09 Band Yarouze! Prologue Album ANXX-00669 Performer

2016

01.28 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ MUSIC3 Music Disc & Sound Disc N/A Performer
02.03 ZESSEI STAR GATE / Shouta Aoi QECB-78 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
02.03 ZESSEI STAR GATE / Shouta Aoi [Limited Edition] QECB-90078 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
06.29 KENKABANCHO OTOME Themesong & Soundtrack REDS-0606 Performer
07.27 Innocent / Shouta Aoi KICM-1704 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.27 Innocent / Shouta Aoi [Limited Edition] KICM-91704 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.17 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Shining Dream CD QECB-81 Performer
08.26 Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION Theme Song TKUT-0124 Performer
09.28 Storm flight! / Fairy April SVWC-70194 Performer
10.19 DDD / Shouta Aoi KICM-1720 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.19 DDD / Shouta Aoi [Limited Edition] KICM-91720 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.26 Hatsukoi Monster Original Soundtrack 1 N/A Performer
10.26 Magic-kyun! No.1☆ / ArtiSTARs PCCG-70341 Performer
10.26 Please kiss my heart / ArtiSTARs PCCG-70342 Performer
12.14 Magic-kyun! Renaissance SOLO-KYUN! SONGS VOL.5 / Monet Tsukushi Starring Shouta Aoi PCCG-70355 Performer
12.21 God's S.T.A.R. / QUARTET NIGHT KICM-3318 Performer

2017

01.11 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE Legend Star Vol.1 Bonus CD KIZX-273 Performer
01.11 Magic-kyun! Renaissance Original Sound Track Music-kyun♪ Memories PCCG-01563 Performer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 SVWC-70237 Performer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 -BLAST EDITION- SVWC-70238~9 Performer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 -OSIRIS EDITION- SVWC-70240~1 Performer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 -Cure²tron EDITION- SVWC-70242~3 Performer
03.01 Duel Gig! vol.1 -Fairy April EDITION- SVWC-70244~5 Performer
04.19 Magic-kyun! Renaissance Special-kyun! CD vol.5 PCXP-50465-2 Performer
05.24 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ IDOL SONG RANMARU & AI QECB-90 Performer
06.21 Gankou Signal / Love Desire SNCL-00004 Performer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 SVWC-70285 Performer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -BLAST EDITION- SVWC-70286 Performer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -OSIRIS EDITION- SVWC-70287 Performer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -Cure²tron EDITION- SVWC-70288 Performer
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -Fairy April EDITION- SVWC-70289 Performer
11.15 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪Shining Live Theme Song CD ~Shining☆Romance ver.~ [Limited Edition] QECB-90091 Performer
11.15 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪Shining Live Theme Song CD ~FORCE LIVE ver.~ [Limited Edition] QECB-90092 Performer
11.15 Uta no☆Prince-sama♪Shining Live Theme Song CD QECB-91 Performer
11.22 DIVE!! Original Soundtrack & Original Drama CD ANZX-13685~6 Performer
11.29 SENKIZESSHOU SYMPHOGEAR AXZ BONUS CD #3 SSX-10444 Performer

2018

02.21 SENKIZESSHOU SYMPHOGEAR AXZ BONUS CD #6 SSX-10447 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Aug 29, 2012 06:44 AM
Edited
Dec 9, 2013 10:17 AM
Page traffic
2327 visitors
Page built in
0.48 seconds