VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Taeko Kawata
川田 妙子 (かわた たえこ)
Submitted by kantori on Oct 26, 2012 08:31 PM
Image provided by Taeko
Variations
Taeko Kawada
Aliases
Taeko Yamada
Birthdate
Mar 20, 1965
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
2 votes for 2 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
15 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Old stage name: Taeko Yamada (山田 妙子)

Filter

Discography

1993

02.24 Shin Meikai Dragon Half VICL-378 Performer (as Taeko Yamada)

1997

01.27 Battle Athletess Daiundoukai - Hokkai Bojou PICA-1125 Performer
11.26 Battle Athletess Daiundoukai Athlete Sound Tracks "HOP" PICA-1155 Performer

1999

10.22 Seraphim Call Private Collection: episode soundtrack series #2 Margarine Kiki Ippatsu PICA-7002 Performer, Lyricist

2000

01.29 Drama CD Tales of Phantasia ~ANTHOLOGY. 1~ [Limited Edition] MACM-1094 Performer
01.29 Drama CD Tales of Phantasia ~ANTHOLOGY. 1~ MACM-1094 Performer
02.25 Seraphim Call Complete Music Collection PICA-7014 Performer
03.25 Drama CD Tales of Phantasia ~ANTHOLOGY. 2~ Rainy day Blue [Limited Edition] MACM-1095 Performer

2001

04.28 DRAMA CD Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon -Sun Chapter- MACM-1132 Performer
05.26 DRAMA CD Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon -Moon Chapter- MACM-1133 Performer

2002

12.05 Tokyo Mew Mew Special Characters Songs Ringo no CD Desu~! / Ringo Akai (Taeko Kawata) SLPM-87176 Performer

2004

07.22 R.O.D THE CD SVWC-7203 Performer

2006

04.21 Tales of Phantasia THE ANIMATION ~ Arche Klaine FCCM-0117 Performer
05.25 Tales of Phantasia THE ANIMATION ~ Suzu Fujibayashi FCCM-0119 Performer

2011

02.16 Wand of Fortune Drama CD ~Chiisana Mahou no Monogatari~ KDSD-00414 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Oct 26, 2012 08:23 PM
Edited
Oct 11, 2016 06:42 PM
Page traffic
1080 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds