VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed SF-A2 development code miki
SF-A2 開発コード miki (SF-A2 かいはつ こうどコード miki)
Submitted by kantori on Oct 29, 2012 07:48 PM
Variations
SF-A2
Aliases
SF-A2 Miki
miki
Birthdate
Dec 4, 2009
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Vocaloid
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 2 albums
Credited works
3 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Not a real vocalist, but a synthesized singer with vocals generated by Yamaha's Vocaloid software.

Her voice sampling is provided by Miki Furukawa (フルカワミキ) (former bassist of the band Supercar; now a solo singer) a joint effort between AH-Software and Yamaha. Illustrated by Yuusuke Kozaki.

Discography

2010

08.14 Crime No-0004 Performer (as SF-A2 Miki)

2011

09.04 Fever N/A Performer (as SF-A2 miki)

2012

10.17 Teenage Nekura Pop / Ishifuro MHCL-2151~2 Performer (as miki)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 29, 2012 07:38 PM
Edited
Oct 30, 2012 04:48 AM
Page traffic
762 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds