VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Hiro Kanzaki
かんざき ひろ (かんざき ひろ)
Submitted by caizier on Sep 28, 2014 03:32 AM
Variations
HSP
HSP (2)
Hiroyuki Oda
鼻そうめんP
Hanasoumen-P
tabgraphics
Aliases
HanasoumenP
Birthdate
May 5, 1978
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
16 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
9 albums in database
8 composer credits
7 arranger credits
1 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Hanasoumen-P (鼻そうめんP) or Hiro Kanzaki (かんざきひろ) is a known composer, and professional illustrator (animator). He is also a professional Trance/Progressive music artist recognized internationally by the pseudonym of Hiroyuki ODA. Hiroyuki ODA is a club music producer and has released many trance tunes from Sevensenses recordings. His work was recognized by Armin van Buuren and he is the first and only producer from Japan who has released track from A State Of Trance.

His work is characterized by long intros, self-drawn illustrations for his songs’ videos, and generally long song length. His predominant genre is trance, although he have done songs of other genres as well. Despite being skilled in the musical area, he does not write lyrics by himself and asks for them in PIAPRO.

In the illustration area he is recognized in popular light novel such as Ore no Imouto (Oreimo) and is a animator for the studio BONES. His style is easily recognized by the rounded features (mainly the eyes), clear lines and colorful cel-shading. His more notorious works are the songs "YOUTHFUL DAYS' GRAFFITI" and "Unfragment".

In 2010, Hiroyuki moved to Otographic Music, and released album entitled “Thirty.” That had remarkable success and appeared #10 on Oricon independent CD album chart (one of the most representative CD chart in Japan), and #4 on iTunes dance album chart. He showed the quality of Japanese-made trance, and he generated a broad range of fans and successive generation of artists. -Vocaloid Wiki/Otographic

Filter

Discography

2009

03.25 Re:MIKUS / livetune feat. Hatsune Miku VICL-63271 Arranger
12.30 HI-TRANCE AIRLINE LNCD-0005 Composer (as HanasoumenP)
12.30 HiroyukiODA Presents HSP on-sawmen TGMM-0001 Composer, Arranger

2011

04.28 Hiroyuki ODA Pres. HSP Miku Hatsune The Endless Love N/A Composer (as HanasoumenP), Arranger (as HanasoumenP)
08.14 Hiroyuki Oda Presents HSP/Retro Future Ossan Disco N/A Composer (as HanasoumenP), Arranger (as HanasoumenP)

2012

12.31 Hiroyuki ODA Pres. HSP Unfragment Remixes N/A Composer (as HanasoumenP), Arranger (as HanasoumenP)

2014

08.17 HIROYUKI ODA PRES. HSP WORKS 11-14 N/A Composer (as HanasoumenP), Arranger (as HanasoumenP)

2015

09.02 HATSUNE MIKU Project mirai COMPLETE [Limited Edition] UMA-9056~62 Composer (as HanasoumenP)
12.31 Hiroyuki ODA pres. HSP WORKS 15 N/A Composer (as HanasoumenP), Arranger (as HanasoumenP), Performer (as HanasoumenP), Lyricist (as HanasoumenP)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 29, 2012 10:16 PM
Edited
Oct 31, 2012 05:00 PM
Page traffic
1997 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds