VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kenji Watanabe
渡辺 健二 (わたなべ けんじ)
Submitted by nextday on Oct 31, 2012 05:43 AM
Image provided by Comic Natalie
Variations
スネオヘアー
Aliases
Suneohair
Birthdate
May 6, 1971
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Nagaoka, Niigata Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
16 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
23 albums in database
22 composer credits
20 arranger credits
19 performer credits
21 lyricist credits

Notes

Stage name: Suneohair (スネオヘアー)

Filter

Discography

2000

02.21 Roommania #203 Soundtrack Radio Collection MJCG-80020 Performer (as Suneohair)

2005

05.25 Waltz / Suneohair ESCL-2653 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
09.07 TV SERIES HONEY AND CLOVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7285 Composer, Arranger (as SUNEOHAIR), Performer (as SUNEOHAIR), Lyricist

2006

08.23 Split / Suneohair ESCL-2861 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist

2007

01.17 Honey and Clover COMPLETE BEST ESCL-2914~6 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
01.17 Honey and Clover COMPLETE BEST ESCL-2917~8 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist

2010

06.23 Sakasama Bridge / Suneohair KICS-1562 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
06.23 Sakasama Bridge / Suneohair [Limited Edition] KICS-91562 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
12.08 Akai Coat / Suneohair KICS-1633 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
12.08 Akai Coat / Suneohair [Limited Edition] KICS-91633 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
12.22 Arakawa Under The Bridge Original Soundtrack AUB39 KICA-3129 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist

2011

01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60209 Composer, Arranger (as suneohair), Performer (as suneohair), Lyricist, Programmer (as suneohair)
01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-22 Composer, Arranger (as suneohair), Performer (as suneohair), Lyricist, Programmer (as suneohair)
10.19 Buddy / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-29 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Lyricist

2012

10.24 slow dance / Suneohair KICM-1418 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
10.24 slow dance / Suneohair [Limited Edition] KICM-91418 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
12.26 Say "I love you". MUSIC & DRAMA COLLECTION Vol.2 KICA-3201 Composer, Arranger (as Suneohair), Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist

2013

01.30 IA/02 -COLOR- MHCL-2254~5 Composer (as Suneohair), Arranger (as Suneohair), Lyricist (as Suneohair)
02.13 THEE Futures / Mikako Komatsu KICS-1888 Composer, Arranger

2016

04.06 Nakushita Hibi ni Sayonara / Suneohair NOPA-1106 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist
05.25 0 / Suneohair KICS-3377 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Suneohair), Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 30, 2012 04:45 PM
Edited
Dec 9, 2012 06:05 PM
Page traffic
1601 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds