VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
 
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jul 7, 2008 05:35 AM
Aliases
Melissa Williamson
Birthdate
Oct 16, 1966
Birthplace
Los Angeles, California, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
352 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
32 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
32 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

In addition to her vocal song work for Silent Hill, she is best known as the voice of Major Motoko Kusanagi in the English dub of "Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex".

Discography

2003

??.?? Silent Hill 3 Original Soundtrack Limited Edition N/A Performer
03.25 SILENT HILL 3 original soundtrack KOE-CDS-300 Performer (as Melissa Williamson)
07.03 Lost Memories "THE ART & MUSIC OF SILENT HILL" KD002-J1 Performer
07.03 SILENT HILL 3 Special Mini Sound Track VW127-J1 Performer
07.16 SILENT HILL 3 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-038 Performer

2004

06.17 SILENT HILL 4 THE ROOM premium disc KMJ-00031 Performer
06.17 SILENT HILL 4 –THE ROOM– ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS LC-1292~3 Performer
06.17 SILENT HILL 4 –THE ROOM– Kyoudan: Nukerarenu Ame no Yoshiwara -Tokubetsu-ben- VW216-J1 Performer
09.08 SILENT HILL 4 THE ROOM LIMITED EDITION SOUNDTRACK N/A Performer
09.17 SILENT HILL 4 THE ROOM ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 4012927044209 Performer
09.18 Dance Dance Revolution EXTREME Limited Edition Music Sampler V-RARE SOUNDTRACK-3 USA Performer
11.18 DDR FESTIVAL Dance Dance Revolution Premium CD 10MS-1 Performer
12.22 ACE COMBAT 5 THE UNSUNG WAR Original Soundtrack KICA-1346~9 Performer

2008

01.25 SILENT HILL ZERO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS LC-1627 Performer
11.24 Silent Hill Homecoming Soundtrack N/A Performer

2009

12.08 Silent Hill Shattered Memories Soundtrack N/A Performer

2010

02.23 Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War Music Collection N/A Performer

2011

03.16 SILENT HILL SOUNDS BOX GFCA-243~51 Performer
06.21 Shadows of the Damned N/A Performer
09.01 Shadows of the DAMNED Original Music From AKIRA YAMAOKA GHMR-0013 Performer

2012

03.13 Silent Hill Downpour Original Soundtrack M2-36565 Performer
04.17 Silent Hill: Homecoming Original Soundtrack N/A Performer
04.17 Silent Hill Shattered Memories Original Soundtrack N/A Performer
04.17 Silent Hill Book of Memories Original Soundtrack M2-36570 Performer
10.30 Silent Hill: Revelation 3D Original Motion Picture Soundtrack N/A Performer
11.10 REVOLUCIÓN N/A Performer

2013

01.31 Dishonored Original Game Soundtrack N/A Performer

2014

09.30 ACE COMBAT INFINITY & SERIES MUSIC BEST EBCD-0042~3 Performer

2015

06.10 Kholat Ścieżka Dźwiękowa 50522_E1 Performer
06.13 Kholat Original Soundtrack N/A Performer

2017

05.?? KHOLAT GM 01 Performer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 14, 2007 05:18 PM
Edited
Jul 17, 2015 02:37 AM
Page traffic
5020 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds