VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuhisa Kataoka
片岡 恭久 (かたおか やすひさ)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 4, 2016 11:39 AM
Aliases
Yasuhisa "Yasu-kun OK!" Kataoka
Birthdate
Mar 5, 1978
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
168 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
43 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

09.23 Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Original Soundtrack VOL.2 VICL-60244 Recording Engineer
10.21 Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Original Soundtrack VOL.3 VICL-60246 Recording Engineer

2000

07.12 Angelique: Les Vacances Eternelles Vol.1 ~La Mer~ KECH-1171 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.12 Angelique: Les Vacances Eternelles Vol.2 ~La Foret~ KECH-1172 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2003

01.29 moment / Vivian or Kazuma SRCL-5537 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2005

05.18 WILD EYES / NANA MIZUKI KICM-1133 Mixing Engineer

2006

05.17 DAZE & HOPE / LAST ALLIANCE ONECO-6 Mixing Engineer
07.07 NANA 707 soundtracks VPCG-84835 Recording Engineer
07.27 Ouran High School Host Club Soundtrack & Character Song Collection <First Part> VPCG-84841 Recording Engineer
08.23 Ouran High School Host Club Soundtrack & Character Song Collection <Second Part> VPCG-84842 Recording Engineer

2007

02.07 THE MUSEUM / Nana Mizuki KIZC-3~4 Recording Engineer
03.14 Bu-ikikaesu / Maximum The Hormone VPCC-81558 Recording Engineer (as Yasuhisa "Yasu-kun OK!" Kataoka)
09.20 Ouran High School Host Club Soundtrack & Character Song Collection <Special Edition> VPCG-84861 Recording Engineer
10.05 GuitarFreaks & DrumMania V3 Musician's Room "RARE" Collection LC-1589 Mixing Engineer
12.19 Before Crisis -Final Fantasy VII- & Last Order -Final Fantasy VII- Original Soundtrack SQEX-10087 Recording Engineer

2008

02.06 STARCAMP EP / Nana Mizuki KICM-1228 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.19 THE BLACK MAGES III Darkness and Starlight DERP-10002 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.30 Subarashiki Kono Sekai + The World Ends with You SQEX-10118 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2009

06.03 ULTIMATE DIAMOND / Nana Mizuki KICS-1470 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2011

03.16 Today Is A Beautiful Day / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7486~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.16 Today Is A Beautiful Day / supercell SRCL-7488 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
04.13 POP MASTER / Nana Mizuki KICM-1336 Mixing Engineer
10.26 FINAL FANTASY TYPE-0 Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10277~80 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
10.26 FINAL FANTASY TYPE-0 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10281~3 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.16 Light My Fire / KOTOKO [Limited Edition] 1000253445 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.16 Light My Fire / KOTOKO 1000253446 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.23 THE MUSEUM II / Nana Mizuki KIZC-139~40 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.23 My Dearest / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7793~4 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.23 My Dearest / supercell SRCL-7795 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2012

01.25 SENKIZESSHOU SYMPHOGEAR CHARACTER SONG #1 / Zwei Wing KICM-3242 Mixing Engineer

2013

11.27 ZIGAEXPERIENTIA / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-8410~1 Recording Engineer

2014

09.17 THE DEATH MARCH SQEX-10445 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

01.07 Let Me Hear / Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas VPCC-82322 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
01.14 Eden / Nana Mizuki KICM-1567 Mixing Engineer
05.27 Ring of Fortune / Eri Sasaki SVWC-70074 Mixing Engineer
09.30 Feeling of Unity / Fear,and Loathing in Las Vegas VPCC-81850 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2017

02.15 orion / Kenshi Yonezu [Lion Edition] SRCL-9314~5 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
02.15 orion / Kenshi Yonezu SRCL-9316 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.02 Datte Atashi no Hero. / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1067~8 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.02 Datte Atashi no Hero. / LiSA VVCL-1069 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.02 Datte Atashi no Hero. / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1070 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.01 BOOTLEG / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SRCL-9569~70 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.01 BOOTLEG / Kenshi Yonezu SRCL-9571 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Feb 17, 2013 09:09 PM
Edited
Feb 17, 2013 10:44 PM
Page traffic
1202 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds