VGMdb
Discuss (6) | Edit | Feed Dan Miyakawa
宮川 弾 (みやかわ だん)
Submitted by nextday on Dec 31, 2012 02:07 PM
Image provided by 1101.com
Aliases
Daniels
Birthdate
Jun 12, 1971
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
56 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
63 albums in database
29 composer credits
46 arranger credits
15 performer credits
26 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2001

12.19 KOKORO LIBRARY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-60819 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2002

04.24 LET ME BE WITH YOU / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino VICL-35372 Arranger
06.03 Chobits Original Soundtrack 001 VICL-60886 Arranger
08.21 DRAMA CD Chobits chapter.1 VICL-60877 Arranger
09.21 DRAMA CD Chobits chapter.2 VICL-60914 Arranger
10.02 Chobits Original Soundtrack 002 VICL-60887 Arranger
10.23 DRAMA CD Chobits chapter.3 VICL-60933 Arranger
11.21 DRAMA CD Chobits chapter.4 VICL-60934 Arranger
12.18 DRAMA CD Chobits chapter.5 VICL-60935 Arranger

2003

03.21 .hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet Character Song & Story VICL-61088 Arranger
04.23 APRIL / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino VICL-61106 Arranger

2005

02.23 Groovin' Magic / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino VICL-35701 Arranger
03.24 Victor Anime Song Collection II: Anime WanWan VICL-61602 Composer, Arranger
03.30 CLAMPAZAR 15th Anniversary CD & DVD BOX VIZL-131 Arranger
09.21 Loon Moon Original CD Drama 2 SVWC-7286 Arranger
10.21 rainbow / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino VICL-35899 Arranger

2006

08.30 Nino / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino VICL-62042 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
09.06 Top wo Nerae 2! Original Soundtrack VICL-61926 Arranger
09.27 Windy Tales Original Soundtrack Image Album JZCA-1001 Arranger

2009

12.09 Jellyfish no Kokuhaku / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35100 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2010

02.03 Kobato. O.S.T.1 Haru no Utakata VTCL-60185 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.24 Kobato. O.S.T.2 Sakura Saku Koro VTCL-60186 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.09 I love you / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60197 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.23 Gomen ne, Watashi. / Shiho Nanba PCCA-03238 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2011

08.17 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.1 PCCA-03469 Arranger
10.05 Sacred Seven Original Soundtrack VTCL-60265 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2012

03.07 Be With You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60291 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
03.07 Be With You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-38 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
11.28 SINGLES BEST 2002-2012 MEMORIES / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino VTCL-60320 Arranger
11.28 SINGLES BEST 2002-2012 MEMORIES / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino [Limited Edition] VTZL-49 Arranger

2013

01.25 Dramatic Market Ride / Tamako Kitashirakawa (cv: Aya Suzaki) PCCG-70172 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
01.25 Neguse / Tamako Kitashirakawa (cv: Aya Suzaki) PCCG-70173 Lyricist
01.30 Mukaikaze / YOHKO VTCL-35145 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
02.20 Tamako Market Character Song Album twinkle ride CD PCCG-01328 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.20 claire / Kana Hanazawa SVWC-7929 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.20 Maoyu Mao Yusha O.S.T. Mao VTCL-60338 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.20 Maoyu Mao Yusha O.S.T. Yu VTCL-60339 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.26 Tamako Market Original Sound Track Snappy Music Around of Tamako PCCG-01329 Arranger, Lyricist
07.03 euaru / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1376 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.03 euaru / yanaginagi GNCA-1378 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.07 Arigatou / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-69 Composer

2014

02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-77 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.16 Tamako Market & Tamako Love Story Insert Song Compilation CD Hoshi to Pierrot compilated by Kunio Yaobi PCCG-01416 Performer (as Daniels)
08.06 Futari no Chronostasis / Yurika Endo [Limited Edition] PCCG-01414 Arranger, Lyricist
08.06 Futari no Chronostasis / Yurika Endo PCCG-70218 Arranger, Lyricist
10.15 Majimoji Rurumo Original Soundtrack PCCG-01433 Arranger, Lyricist

2015

01.21 Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ Character Song 2 ~Nanami Hitorijime~ / Nanami & Tomoe (CV: Suzuko Mimori & Shinnosuke Tachibana) PCCG-01449 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.18 Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ Character Song 3 ~Tsukamaete Hoshii wa! Kamigami no Tawamure~ / Okuninushi (CV: Showtaro Morikubo) PCCG-01459 Lyricist
03.18 Tamako Market & Tamako love story Best Album: Everybody Loves Somebody ~ Usagiyama kara Ai wo Komete PCCG-01447 Arranger, Lyricist
05.20 Kimi to ☆ Are You Ready? / Trichronika PCCG-70256 Lyricist
09.09 Pixie Dust* / Yun*chi CRCP-40427 Lyricist

2016

06.22 Konya wa Hoshizora Discotheque☆ / Trichronika PCCG-70293 Lyricist
11.16 Munasawagi Just☆Paradise / Trichronika PCCG-70332 Lyricist

2017

01.18 SHOW BY ROCK!! OST Plus 2 PCCG-01569 Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 15, 2007 07:42 PM
Edited
Jun 25, 2008 12:21 AM
Page traffic
4476 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds