VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Alexander Brandon
 
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Aug 14, 2008 03:12 PM
Aliases
Alexander "Siren" Brandon
Alex Brandon
Birthdate
1974
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
61 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
32 composer credits
5 arranger credits
4 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

??.?? Unreal: Original Soundtrack from the Hit Game 04-15949 Composer
??.?? Unreal Original Soundtrack P/N 7433 Composer

1999

03.23 Atmospheres - Moods N/A Composer
05.28 Atmospheres - Pulses N/A Composer
10.01 Atmospheres - Cultures N/A Composer
11.23 audiophonik - music for the scene generation f-imp 0001 Composer (as Alexander "Siren" Brandon)

2000

08.26 Atmospheres - Rhythms N/A Composer
12.29 Atmospheres - Dreams N/A Composer

2001

05.08 Deus Ex: Game of the Year Edition Soundtrack MDEUSPUS72 Composer

2004

04.22 Deus Ex: Invisible War Soundtrack N/A Composer

2006

01.?? A history of Unreal MUSIC UAMUSICMG06 Composer

2007

10.15 Era's End N/A Composer

2010

??.?? Earthscape - Limited Edition N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
02.05 Earthscape N/A Composer
08.26 Tyrian Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2011

02.01 Bejeweled 3: A Musical Quest N/A Composer
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Esuna JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-B Composer, Performer
06.21 Violet Eclectic N/A Composer, Performer
09.12 Impostor Nostalgia UBI028 Composer (as Alex Brandon)
11.10 Game Music Remix EP 1 N/A Arranger

2012

01.26 Deus Ex Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.09 Epic Games 20th Anniversary Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
09.17 Initium Squared N/A Composer
10.01 Dust: An Elysian Tail - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Alex Brandon)
12.10 City Conquest Soundtrack N/A Composer

2013

05.06 Deus Ex: Sonic Augmentation OCRA-0039 Composer, Arranger
05.23 NUKEM: Duke 3D Remixes N/A Arranger
05.23 Jazz Jackrabbit 1 & 2 N/A Composer
05.23 Jazz Jackrabbit 3 N/A Composer
09.28 Spectrum of Mana N/A Arranger
11.14 Big Steel Wheels UBI072 Performer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 16, 2007 06:32 PM
Edited
Jan 22, 2011 04:59 PM
Page traffic
4721 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds