VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed marina
 
Submitted by nextday on Feb 7, 2016 06:48 AM
Image provided by Key
Variations
マリナ
Birthdate
Feb 7, 1987
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
25 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
31 albums in database
4 composer credits
0 arranger credits
31 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Marina Nakamura (中村真里奈)

Filter

Discography

2010

04.23 Crow Song / Girls Dead Monster KSLA-0051 Performer
12.08 Last Song / Girls Dead Monster STARRING marina KSLA-0064 Performer

2011

10.30 regenerate ALCA-001 Performer

2012

04.26 CONCEPTION: Ore no Kodomo wo Undekure! Original Soundtrack CD N/A Performer
04.30 echoes ALCA-002 Performer
05.23 CONCEPTION: Ore no Kodomo wo Undekure! Original Soundtrack KDSD-00549~50 Performer
09.28 Tsukumo no Kanade ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Performer

2013

05.29 Kimi∽Tsunagu / marina FVCG-1227 Performer
08.30 Shoujo Shiniki ~ Shoujo Tengoku -The Garden of Fifth Zoa- Original Soundtrack N/A Performer
12.27 GWAVE 2013 1st Progress IMAE-00067 Performer

2014

05.28 Hug / marina FVCG-1301 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.27 Owaranai Monogatari / marina FVCG-1314 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
09.24 Liberation Maiden SIN Theme Song Single FVCG-1315 Performer
10.29 Unite / marina FVCG-1317 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.31 Mayoeru Futari to Sekai no Subete Original Soundtrack LACD-0005~6 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.28 rare tracks / Girls Dead Monster KSLA-0098 Performer

2015

04.11 Key 15th Fes. pamphlet CD Keep The Dancing Beats! / efflorescence KSLC-0014~5 Performer
06.26 GWAVE 2014 2nd Favorite IMAE-00071 Performer, Lyricist
06.26 Million Star / Girls Dead Monster KSLA-0101 Performer
09.09 TRIGGER / ZHIEND KSLA-0106 Performer
09.30 Rejet Sound Collection vol.2 "LOVE GEYSER" REC-330 Performer
10.14 ECHO / ZHIEND KSLA-0108~9 Performer
12.02 Sekai wa Hitotsu no Butai / marina YZPB-5059 Performer
12.25 Symmetric Generation vs History / nao×marina FVCG-1353 Performer

2016

01.27 Charlotte ~Tomori Nao no Seitokai Katsudou Nisshi~ Vol.1 TBZR-0566~7 Performer
06.21 Angel Beats! PERFECT Vocal Collection KSLA-0113~5 Performer
08.11 Sankaiou no Yubiwa Sound Collection EUMU-010 Performer
11.02 Split Single of Liber_7 FVCG-1401 Performer, Lyricist
11.23 Rejet Sound Collection vol.3 "MY LINK" REC-642 Performer
12.29 Modification of Key Sounds Label KSLA-0124~6 Performer

2017

03.29 KSL Live World 2016 ~the Animation Charlotte & Rewrite~ KSLM-0008 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 9, 2013 03:11 AM
Edited
Aug 13, 2016 03:33 AM
Page traffic
3125 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds