VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Lime
 
Aliases
Kankitsu
Birthdate
Sep, 1995
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
46 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
22 albums in database
9 composer credits
12 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2011

10.30 NERDCORE REBELLION SAEX-0002 Arranger

2012

01.29 Jejus ~ Chireiden Children MMMS-0001~2 Arranger
04.15 CUTIE DRINKERZ MWCD-02 Arranger
04.30 Pathos CRTX-001 Composer
08.11 AD:TRANCE 2 DVSP-0079~81 Composer
08.11 SKETCH UP! REMIXIES SUPRCD-007 Arranger
10.28 Logos CRTX-002 Composer
12.25 Crystal Cradle LLMR-008 Composer
12.30 MERmÉXX VOL.2 -Severed Identity- IC-HC005 Arranger

2013

01.07 Flowers & Violence IC-HC006 Composer
02.09 3B -Bold Break Beat- IC-HC007 Composer
03.17 Buddhas ~ Myorenzi Monks MMMS-0003 Arranger
04.29 Ethos CRTX-003 Mastering Engineer
04.29 THirD MERmÉX -The Community- IC-HC008 Arranger
08.12 LEVIASTORATOS SRCD-0005 Arranger
10.27 GALAXY ENNK-0001 Composer

2014

12.30 AD:TRANCE 4 DVSP-0120~3 Composer (as Kankitsu)

2016

09.15 UNDERVEIL UNSP-1001 Arranger (as Kankitsu)
12.31 STREAMS DVSP-0163~6 Composer (as Kankitsu)

2017

03.31 UNDERVEIL THE SEQUEL UNSP-1002 Arranger (as Kankitsu)
05.27 UNDERVEIL THE EXTRA N/A Arranger
07.07 UNDERVEIL THE EXTRA UNSP-1000 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
May 24, 2013 12:02 AM
Edited
Sep 15, 2016 03:10 PM
Page traffic
1039 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds