VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed Harumi Fujita
藤田 晴美 (ふじた はるみ)
Submitted by dissident93 on Dec 7, 2013 05:57 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Harumi Ihara
Debara Tarumi
Aliases
Mrs. Tarumi
Fujita
Harumi
Birthdate
1961
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Organizations
Brave Wave
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
170 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
48 albums in database
46 composer credits
4 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

03.25 Capcom Game Music VOL.2 28XA-203 Composer (as Mrs. Tarumi)
04.25 Capcom Game Music VOL.3 28XA-204 Composer

1989

01.11 Daimakaimura -G.S.M. CAPCOM 1- D28B-0011 Composer (as Mrs. Tarumi)
05.21 Strider Hiryu -G.S.M. CAPCOM 2- D25B-1001 Arranger (as Fujita)
12.15 Sweet Home PCCB-00016 Arranger (as Fujita)

1990

05.21 Final Fight -G.S.M. CAPCOM 3- PCCB-00030 Composer

1991

02.21 SCITRON VIDEO GAME MUSIC BEST OF THE YEAR 1990 PCCB-00055 Composer

1992

03.20 Final Fight GUY SPECIAL CD CAPCOM-001 Composer
07.17 Final Fight SPECIAL CD CAPCOM-002 Composer

1994

08.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 21 - New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC21 Composer

1995

10.20 PULSTAR PCCB-00192 Composer, Arranger

1998

03.18 Blazing Star PCCB-00306 Composer, Arranger

2002

07.24 Capcom Game Music VOL.2 SCDC-00195 Composer (as Mrs. Tarumi)
08.21 Capcom Game Music VOL.3 SCDC-00198 Composer
09.20 Capcom Music Generation Famicom Music Complete Works Rockman 1~6 CPCA-1064~6 Composer

2005

03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC PREMIUM BOX SCDC-00410~7 Composer
12.28 Makaimura Ongakutaizen CPCA-10128~34 Composer

2012

09.19 ROCKCAN Sound E Can (Rockman 25th Anniversary) CPCA-10264~73 Composer

2013

04.22 Mega Man 3 Official Soundtrack N/A Composer

2014

12.20 Final Fight Original Sound Collection CDGM-10026 Composer

2015

12.12 Senjou no Ookami & TOP SECRET ORIGINAL SOUND COLLECTION CDGM-10038 Composer

Featured On

2002

08.11 Tokkan Kouji Goliath N/A Composer

2006

01.12 Only Against Eternity N/A Composer

2007

12.31 100 Mega Shock! KSST-0003 Composer

2008

07.29 The Wonderful World of Willow CCN007 Composer (as Harumi)
08.16 Entertainment System 64 N/A Composer

2009

05.12 8-Bit Democracy (Socialist Edition) N/A Composer
06.30 8-Bit Democracy (Capitalist Edition) liecd03 Composer

2010

08.02 2010.8.2 CCN023/GE002 Composer

2011

??.?? The Wily Castle Remix Gauntlet 2011 N/A Composer
12.25 Megaman 3 N/A Composer

2012

01.24 Unsung Heroes OCRA-0032 Composer
03.15 NES Jams UBI043 Composer
10.03 Videojuegos: Volume 2 N/A Composer
11.01 MEGA MAN III N/A Composer
11.04 Killing Time N/A Composer
12.01 Mega Man 3 Remade N/A Composer
12.10 Best of Hyde209 Vol 1. N/A Composer

2013

02.12 III N/A Composer
09.08 Megaman 3 Bassrun N/A Composer
10.16 Gamey Stew N/A Composer
10.22 Bionic Commando ReMixed: OK, We'll Groove OCRA-0044 Composer

2014

03.21 Mega Man XXV - The Third N/A Composer
04.09 The Greatest Bits - Mega Man 3 N/A Composer
05.13 History Repeating: Red DLN-08 Composer

2015

07.01 Graviton Lifebomb N/A Composer

2016

04.28 Let's Play - The Cover Collection Vol.4 N/A Composer
12.06 The First Years N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 16, 2007 09:23 PM
Edited
Dec 7, 2013 05:58 AM
Page traffic
9564 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds