VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed IPPEI
 
Submitted by whatkind on Feb 19, 2017 03:15 PM
Aliases
1.DT
Birthdate
Dec 10, 1972
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
14 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
11 composer credits
14 arranger credits
4 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

Full name: Ippei Kubo (久保 一平)

Filter

Discography

2002

12.21 YU-GI-OH! Duel Monsters Sound Duel 2 MJCG-80111 Lyricist

2005

03.25 YU-GI-OH! Duel Monsters DUEL VOCAL BEST!! MJCD-20027 Lyricist

2006

01.10 Ichirin no Hana / HIGH and MIGHTY COLOR SECL-278 Arranger (as 1.DT)
06.21 The Force Of Love / Lia sings for RF online MJCD-20060 Arranger (as 1.DT)
08.02 Futari ha Wasurechau♡ / Tsukamoto Shimai MJCD-23021 Composer, Arranger
09.27 yagami♪ongakusai MJCD-20072 Composer, Arranger
10.04 evolution / Masami Okui [Limited Edition] EVCA-0003~4 Arranger (as 1.DT), Performer (as 1.DT)
10.25 Muv-Luv collection of Standard Edition songs – divergence LACA-5579 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2007

03.21 Yagami Nodojiman MJCD-20090 Composer, Arranger
06.20 Lia/LIA COLLECTION ALBUM Special Limited BOX PCCA-90028 Composer, Arranger (as 1.DT)
09.19 Lia*COLLECTION ALBUM Vol.1 Diamond Days PCCA-90029 Composer, Arranger (as 1.DT)
10.03 Masami Life / Masami Okui EVCA-0005 Arranger, Performer

2008

01.23 FIGHT OR FLIGHT / Yu Kobayashi GFCA-69 Composer
03.19 DRAGONAUT -THE RESONANCE- OST GFCA-83~4 Composer
04.02 YU-GI-OH! Duel Monsters GX Sound Duel 2 MJCD-20118 Composer, Arranger

2009

12.23 YU-GI-OH! Series DUEL VOCAL BEST 2 MJCD-20182 Composer, Arranger

2010

02.03 i-magination / Masami Okui DGEA-10001 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2012

09.19 YU-GI-OH! Duel Monsters GX Vocal Best!! MJSA-01047 Composer

2013

02.06 Muv-Luv Series Vocal Collection LACA-9266~7 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 23, 2013 04:18 PM
Edited
Jun 23, 2013 04:25 PM
Page traffic
1124 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds