VGMdb
Discuss (29) | Edit | Feed Junya Nakano
仲野 順也 (なかの じゅんや)
Submitted by Nisto on Feb 23, 2010 03:36 PM
Variations
J.Nakano
中野ッティ
仲野X108
仲野順丸
J. Nakano
Jyunya Nakano
Aliases
Nakano TTI
Birthdate
Feb 28, 1971
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Former Organizations
Konami
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
785 votes for 52 albums
Credited works
80 albums in database
67 composer credits
23 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1992

09.26 Konami Game Music Collection Vol.5 KICA-7605 Composer
12.24 Konami All-Stars 1993: Music Station of Dreams KICA-9016~8 Composer

1993

10.21 Konami Amusement Sounds '93... Autumn KICA-7620~1 Composer (as Nakano TTI)

1996

02.25 GUN HAZARD Original Sound Track PSCN-5044~5 Composer, Arranger
08.21 TOBAL No.1 Original Sound Track SSCX-10001 Composer
09.21 TOBAL No.1 REMIXES ELECTRICAL INDIAN SSCX-10002 Composer

1998

11.21 Another Mind Original Soundtrack SSCX-10024 Composer, Arranger

1999

11.20 DEWPRISM Original Soundtrack SSCX-10036 Composer, Arranger

2000

07.01 Threads of Fate Music Selection 3TP-0022K Composer, Arranger

2001

08.01 FINAL FANTASY X Original Soundtrack SSCX-10054~7 Composer, Arranger
10.11 feel / Go dream Yuna & Tidus SSCX-10058 Arranger
11.20 Uematsu's Best Selection: FINAL FANTASY X ::Official Soundtrack:: TPCD 0211-2 Composer

2002

02.20 Piano Collections FINAL FANTASY X SSCX-10064 Composer
07.03 FINAL FANTASY X Original Soundtrack SRCD-3657 Composer, Arranger

2004

10.01 Konami Music Masterpiece Collection CM-2113 Composer

2005

07.21 Musashiden II Blademaster Original Sound Track VPCG-84814 Composer

2006

??.?? SQUARE ENIX MUSiC COMPILATION Vol.1 SQEX-200601 Composer
11.22 Project Sylpheed Original Soundtrack SQEX-10080 Composer, Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2007

01.24 Seiken Densetsu 4 Original Soundtrack -Sanctuary- SQEX-10083~6 Arranger, Programmer
09.20 Square Enix Music Sampler CD 2007 Vol.2 SQEX-2007T Arranger
12.05 Tsukino Akari -FINAL FANTASY IV Theme of Love- BVCR-19727 Arranger

2008

??.?? SQUARE ENIX MUSiC COMPILATION Vol.2 SQEX-200801 Arranger
01.23 Chocobo no Fushigi na Dungeon Tokiwasure no Meikyuu Original Soundtrack SQEX-10104 Composer
01.30 FINAL FANTASY IV Original Soundtrack SQEX-10105~7 Arranger

2009

12.24 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Music for Art SQEX-50018 Composer

2010

01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10178~82 Arranger
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack SQEX-10183~6 Arranger
05.15 DEATHSMILES ARRANGE ALBUM CVAS-005 Arranger
09.15 SQUARE ENIX BATTLE TRACKS Vol.2 SQUARE 1996-1998 SQEX-10200 Composer
09.15 SQUARE ENIX BATTLE TRACKS Vol.3 SQUARE 1999-2000 SQEX-10201 Composer

2011

03.02 DISSIDIA 012[duodecim] FINAL FANTASY Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10231~4 Composer
03.02 DISSIDIA 012[duodecim] FINAL FANTASY Original Soundtrack SQEX-10235~7 Composer
03.24 FINAL FANTASY IV & THE AFTER YEARS Sounds Plus SQEX-10241 Composer, Arranger
06.15 Guitar solo SQUARE ENIX Official Best Collection CD BOOK KR-0108 Composer
09.14 Seiken Densetsu Music Complete Book SQEX-10249~68 Arranger, Programmer
09.17 Cafe SQ Preview Mini Album SQEX-10290 Composer
11.23 Cafe SQ SQEX-10276 Composer

2012

07.25 SQ Chips 2 SQEX-10318 Composer
09.01 FINAL FANTASY 25TH ANNIVERSARY SQUARE ENIX MUSiC COMPOSERS' SELECTION CD SQEX-2012S Composer
09.20 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.7 SQEX-2012P Composer

2013

09.17 Military Tune SAMURAI EP SQEX-50049 Composer
09.21 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.8 SQEX-2013P Composer
11.27 X'mas Collections II music from SQUARE ENIX SQEX-10411 Composer, Arranger
12.25 FINAL FANTASY X HD Remaster Original Soundtrack SQEX-20015 Composer, Arranger

2014

01.18 Signs / Junya Nakano N/A Composer
04.?? FINAL FANTASY GO THERE SPECIAL COMPILATION CD SQEX-10429 Arranger
04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
10.01 Military Tune The Album SQEX-10448 Composer
11.19 X'mas Collections music from BRAVELY DEFAULT SQEX-10458 Arranger, Performer

2015

01.07 Elfin Dance / Junya Nakano N/A Composer
03.14 Ninigi / Junya Nakano N/A Composer
03.30 Phantasm / Junya Nakano N/A Composer
04.29 Imaginary Town / Junya Nakano N/A Composer
05.15 Meteor / Junya Nakano N/A Composer
05.22 Lake / Junya Nakano N/A Composer
06.11 Ripple / Junya Nakano N/A Composer
09.17 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: relax SQEX-10512 Composer
12.29 Defection / Junya Nakano N/A Composer

2016

01.23 POLYPHONET COMMENDATORE N/A Composer
11.01 POLYPHONET COMMENDATORE -JUNYA NAKANO Side- VVGSS-001J Composer
11.01 POLYPHONET COMMENDATORE -TECHNOuchi Side- VVGSS-001T Composer
12.30 Sky Watcher / Junya Nakano N/A Composer

2017

02.25 Mystic Ninja -Junya Nakano Trax- N/A Composer
02.25 Unreleased Tracks 1999 Limited CD N/A Composer
02.25 MYSTIC NINJA -TGMS2017 EDITION- VVGSS-002 Composer
03.31 8BIT MUSIC POWER FINAL CC-FC8MF-BL Composer
04.02 FINAL FANTASY 30th ANNIVERSARY COMPOSERS' SELECTION SQEX-10595 Arranger
04.25 Unreleased Tracks 1999 N/A Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 18, 2007 12:53 PM
Edited
Apr 8, 2014 07:38 AM
Page traffic
13497 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds