VGMdb
Discuss (5) | Edit | Feed Masafumi Ogata
尾形 雅史 (おがた まさふみ)
Variations
Gatao
Mo
Aliases
O-GATA
Masashi Ogata
M.Ogata
Birthdate
Aug 24, 1968
Birthplace
Akita, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
112 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
44 albums in database
43 composer credits
10 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1993

06.25 Super Mega Drive Fan: Mega-CD Super Music Collection Vol.1 TIM-SMD01 Composer (as O-GATA), Arranger (as O-GATA)

1994

01.10 Super Mega Drive Fan - Mega Drive Super Music Collection Vol.2 TIM-SMD02 Composer (as O-GATA)
04.25 Heavenly Symphony Formula One World Championship 1993 Vol.1 AMCM-4191 Composer
04.25 Heavenly Symphony Formula One World Championship 1993 Vol.2 AMCM-4192 Composer
12.07 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG-REMIX ALCA-5023 Composer, Arranger (as o-gata)

1996

06.01 Pachi Pachi SAGA Original Sound Collection NACL-1222 Composer

1998

06.01 DIVI-DEAD Original Soundtrack MGCD-1056 Composer
08.01 luv wave Original Sound Track MGCD-1061 Composer, Arranger
08.29 Dream Generation ~Koi Ka? Shigoto Ka!?~ COCX-30007 Composer, Arranger
11.06 SONICTEAM "PowerPlay" ~Best Songs from SonicTeam~ MJCA-00033 Composer

1999

03.25 70's Robot Anime Geppy-X TOCT-24088 Arranger
05.19 Radio DC MJCA-00050 Composer, Arranger
06.18 PLATINA SELECTION CSWR-1001 Composer, Arranger (as Masashi Ogata)
11.25 Death Crimson 2 -Yuri Rosenberg- ECAP-0001 Composer, Arranger

2001

05.10 Death Crimson History ECAP-0002 Composer (as M.Ogata)
06.23 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 10th Anniversary 673-02942 Composer, Arranger

2003

12.19 Radio DC No.3 ~ Listen to Game Music in Midwinter WMC03-001 Composer

2006

12.13 Summon Night 4 Soundtrack CIACD-005 Composer, Arranger

2008

01.23 True Blue: The Best of Sonic the Hedgehog WWCE-31175 Composer

2010

12.29 MEGA DRIVE LAST ACTION HEROES WM-0654~6 Composer

2011

11.23 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG CD Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31265 Composer
12.07 HISTORY OF SONIC MUSIC 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31259~60 Composer

Featured On

2010

04.17 Act 1 N/A Composer
08.09 The Music of Epic Battle Fantasy III N/A Composer
12.25 Act 2 N/A Composer

2011

04.12 Sonic the Hedgehog: The Sound of Speed OCRA-0025 Composer
07.14 Project 20 Music Album N/A Composer

2012

01.01 Sonic Beats Beat Tape N/A Composer
02.20 The Sonic Stadium Music Album 2011 N/A Composer
07.04 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 4 EPISODE II Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.23 The Sonic Zone Remix Competition 2012 N/A Composer
08.01 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 4 EPISODE I & II Original Soundtrack WWCE-31279 Composer

2013

04.08 The Sonic Stadium Music Adventure 2012 N/A Composer
04.16 Blue Skies, Green Hills N/A Composer
06.19 Sonic After the Sequel Original Sound Track N/A Composer
11.19 halc's NOSTALGIA canon: a video game music tribute N/A Composer
11.25 Sonic CD: Temporal Duality OCRA-0045 Composer

2014

05.14 SONIC & ALL-STARS RACING TRANSFORMED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31334~5 Composer

2015

01.20 Spindash N/A Composer

2016

04.16 Sonic Symphony - 25th Anniversary Remix N/A Composer
06.23 MOBIUS: Sonic the Hedgehog Remixed MCOL-0005 Composer
09.01 EPIC BATTLE FANTASY III SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer
12.18 Zoned N/A Composer

2017

04.18 Dueling Ages: the Sonic Time Twisted Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 16, 2007 11:46 PM
Edited
Oct 31, 2015 03:00 AM
Page traffic
8443 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds