VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Callum Kennedy
 
Aliases
Tuberz McGee
Birthdate
Dec 1, 1994
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
67 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
6 composer credits
16 arranger credits
21 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2011

08.26 Dynamite Headdy: Secret Bonus Point KNGIA-0001 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee)

2012

04.25 Discordant Existence N/A Composer (as Tuberz McGee), Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
07.23 The Sonic Zone Remix Competition 2012 N/A Arranger (as Tuberz McGee)
10.10 A'deo Chronicle Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer
12.07 Certainty 9BR-004 Composer (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee), Lyricist (as Tuberz McGee)

2013

02.10 9-bit Blizzard 9BR-008 Composer (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee), Lyricist (as Tuberz McGee)
03.20 The Grand Maverick Remix Battle 2012 N/A Arranger (as Tuberz McGee)
09.09 Be Aggressive!: A Gunstar Heroes Tribute Album OCRA-0042 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
10.19 Menagerie 9BR-025 Composer (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
10.31 9-bit Nightmare 9BR-026 Composer (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
10.31 Vampire Variations Volume II KNGIA-0005 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee)
11.25 Sonic CD: Temporal Duality OCRA-0045 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee), Lyricist (as Tuberz McGee)

2014

02.20 Audio Engineering: A Tribute to Cid OCRI-0001 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
04.09 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shell Shocked OCRA-0047 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
05.07 The Legend of Zelda: Lime of the Season N/A Arranger (as Tuberz McGee)
06.16 Super Mario 64: Portrait of a Plumber OCRA-0048 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
07.31 Legacy: Game Boy 25th Anniversary OCRA-0049 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)

2015

06.08 Rebellion: Inspired by the Music of Final Fantasy II OCRA-0051 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
10.31 Vampire Variations: Volume III OCRA-0054 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
10.31 Vampire Variations: Volume II OCRI-0007 Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
12.06 Heart of a Gamer: A Tribute to Satoru Iwata OCRI-0008 Performer (as Tuberz McGee)

2016

03.08 BadAss: Boss Themes: Volume III OCRA-0056 Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
06.17 Apex 2016: I Got Next OCRA-0058 Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
06.29 Esther's Dreams OCRA-0059 Performer (as Tuberz McGee)

2017

01.31 Super Mario RPG: Window to the Stars OCRA-0061 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)
06.22 Speeding Towards Adventures: 25 Years of Sonic the Hedgehog OCRA-0062 Arranger (as Tuberz McGee), Performer (as Tuberz McGee)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Aug 28, 2013 11:24 AM
Edited
Mar 8, 2016 06:20 AM
Page traffic
2142 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds