VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ken1
 
Submitted by nextday on Oct 24, 2016 12:28 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Birthdate
Dec 4, 1968
Birthplace
Wakayama Prefecture, Japan
Units
VERTUEUX
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
23 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
16 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
3 performer credits
14 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Ken-ichi Domoto (土本健一)

Filter

Discography

2009

01.30 sweet pool original soundtrack -fragment- GRN-005 Performer
09.18 Full Metal Daemon Muramasa Theme Song Maxi Single GRN-014 Lyricist
11.27 Jaaku Sengen Soukou Akki Muramasa Original Soundtrack GRN-017 Lyricist

2010

08.26 Raven Steel / Masatoshi Ono GRN-020 Performer

2011

01.12 Togainu no Chi Original Soundtrack LASA-9017~8 Lyricist

2012

04.25 Lost Eve -GUILTY CROWN LOST XMAS Maxi Single- / Kanako Ito & VERTUEUX GRN-031 Lyricist
05.09 Togainu no Chi Ending Theme Complete Collection LASA-5123 Lyricist
05.09 DRAMAtical Murder soundtrack -shape.memory.music- LASA-5124~5 Lyricist
12.29 Kaijin no Karusheru -What a beautiful sanctuary- Original Soundtrack N/A Lyricist

2013

06.12 DRAMAtical Murder re:connect soundtrack -DMMd period.- GRN-034~5 Lyricist
11.27 THE CHiRAL NIGHT -Dive into DMMd- V1.1/V2.0 Live at Tokyo Dome City HALL 2013.7.6-7 Premium Box GRN-038~43 Lyricist

2014

09.24 DRAMAtical Murder Ending Song Mini Album "Rasterize Memory" AVCA-74530/B Lyricist
09.24 DRAMAtical Murder Ending Song Mini Album "Rasterize Memory" AVCA-74531 Lyricist

2015

03.04 engage+ment -DMMd DramaCD Vocal Tracks- GRN-046 Lyricist
09.21 CHiRAL BEST GRN-047~9 Performer, Lyricist

2016

08.12 Tokyo NECRO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GRC-001~2 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 22, 2013 05:15 PM
Edited
Oct 24, 2016 12:32 AM
Page traffic
809 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds