VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed Hideki Okugawa
奥河 英樹 (おくがわ ひでき)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 23, 2010 03:46 PM
Image provided by Insert Credit
Aliases
O.K
HIDEKI OK
Hideki O.K
HIDEKI.O.K.
Birthdate
Mar 28, 1970
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
302 votes for 29 albums
Credited works
41 albums in database
41 composer credits
7 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

His birthdate can be confirmed in the staff roll of "Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors."

Real portrait, Birthplace, Blood type and discography appear in the liner notes of "Street Fighter III New Generation Original Soundtrack."

Filter

Discography

1994

09.07 Vampire: The Night Warriors Arcade Gametrack SRCL-2969 Composer (as O.K)

1995

03.24 X-Men: Children of the Atom Arcade Gametrack SRCL-3120 Composer (as HIDEKI OK)
05.21 Vampire Hunter: Darkstalkers' Revenge Arcade Gametrack SRCL-3197~8 Composer (as Hideki O.K)
12.01 Rockman: The Power Battle Arcade Gametrack SRCL-3451 Composer, Arranger

1996

??.?? Dance Revolution Vol. 1: Vampire Hunter — Darkstalkers' Revenge N/A Composer (as Hideki O.K)
06.21 Dance Revolution Vol. 1: Vampire Hunter — Darkstalkers' Revenge VOCR-5011 Composer (as Hideki O.K)
09.21 Rockman 2: The Power Fighters VICL-2173 Composer, Arranger

1997

06.04 Street Fighter III: New Generation VICL-60055 Composer
06.18 STREET FIGHTER III NEW GENERATION ORIGINAL ARRANGE ALBUM FSCA-10007 Composer
12.17 STREET FIGHTER III 2nd IMPACT GIANT ATTACK ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK FSCA-10025 Composer, Arranger

1998

09.18 Pocket Fighter Remix / Capcom Sports Club CFCL-0002 Composer
09.21 Street Fighter ZERO3 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1012~3 Composer

1999

??.?? STREET FIGHTER III 3rd STRIKE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Sampler CD CFCP-1003 Composer, Arranger
??.?? Street Fighter III 3rd Strike INFINITE CPLA-1002 Composer
07.07 STREET FIGHTER III 3rd STRIKE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-1028 Composer, Arranger

2000

10.04 Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike Original Soundtrack MCM-10104-2 Composer, Arranger

2002

03.20 Onimusha 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-1059 Composer

2004

03.24 Onimusha 3 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1085~6 Composer
10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ First Volume WWCE-31052~3 Composer

2007

03.31 Dead Rising Original Soundtrack CPCA-10185 Composer
03.31 Gyakuten Saiban Jazz Album ~Gyakuten Meets Jazz Soul~ CPCA-10186 Composer
06.27 Gyakuten Saiban 4 Original Soundtrack CPCA-10187 Composer

2008

07.16 Gyakuten Saiban Special Courtroom 2008 Orchestra Concert ~Gyakuten Meets Orchestra~ CPCA-10197 Composer
09.23 Gyakuten Saiban Special Courtroom 2008 Orchestra Concert ~Gyakuten Meets Orchestra~ DVD Book CPBA-10039 Composer

2009

03.05 BIOHAZARD 5 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-10198~200 Composer

2011

05.25 BIOHAZARD SOUND CHRONICLE II CPCA-10241~6 Composer

2012

02.22 Biohazard The Mercenaries 3D Original Soundtrack CPDA-10069 Composer
09.18 Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Collector's Set [Limited Edition] 33070CD1~11 Composer, Arranger

2013

07.10 VAMPIRE SOUND BOX CPCA-10307~12 Composer
08.22 Dungeons & Dragons: Chronicles of Mystara OST + "Reborn" Tracks CAPE-1308DDT,S Composer (as HIDEKI.O.K.)

2015

03.18 GYAKUTEN SAIBAN MEETS AGAIN ~Orchestra & Jazz~ CPCA-10380~1 Composer

2017

01.18 Gyakuten Saiban Series Best Selection ~ Odoroki-hen CPCA-10430 Composer

Featured On

Recent Works


Added
Nov 17, 2007 01:15 AM
Edited
Apr 11, 2010 05:29 AM
Page traffic
12538 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds