VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kousuke Nakanishi
中西 航介 (なかにし こうすけ)
Submitted by nextday on Dec 10, 2013 11:22 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
neko
Birthdate
Apr 16, 1988
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
25 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
14 composer credits
15 arranger credits
12 performer credits
8 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2011

12.31 POLYHOLIC N/A Performer (as neko)

2012

03.14 nanoir VICL-63843 Arranger (as neko), Performer (as neko)
12.30 Seated With Liquor YPFE-0001 Performer (as neko)

2013

02.27 N / nano VTCL-60332 Composer, Arranger
02.27 N / nano ["NA" ver.] [Limited Edition] VTZL-57 Composer, Arranger
11.27 Destiny / neko VTCL-35169 Composer (as neko), Arranger (as neko), Performer (as neko), Lyricist (as neko)
12.04 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova- "Blue Field" Character Songs VEAWA-31402 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

03.19 Φ Brain Original Soundtrack 2 VTCL-60366 Composer (as neko), Arranger (as neko), Performer (as neko), Lyricist (as neko)
04.04 ARPEGGIO OF BLUE STEEL -ARS NOVA- CHARACTER SONG EP 02 VTCY-44 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

01.28 Rock on. / nano VTCL-60388 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
01.28 Rock on. / nano <NA ver.> [Limited Edition] VTZL-93 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
01.28 Rock on. / nano <NO ver.> [Limited Edition] VTZL-94 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.25 Kantai Collection -KanColle- character song Kanmusu no Uta VTCL-60395 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.16 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova- "Blue Field" Character Songs Vol.2 VTCL-60407 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

05.31 The Crossing / nano VTCL-60449 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.31 The Crossing / nano <NA ver.> VTZL-125 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.31 The Crossing / nano <NO ver.> VTZL-126 Composer, Arranger, Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 10, 2013 11:04 AM
Edited
Dec 10, 2013 11:15 AM
Page traffic
1733 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds