VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Professor Sakamoto
サカモト教授
Submitted by nextday on Dec 30, 2013 02:27 PM
Image provided by GameMusicPrayer
Variations
Prof. SAKAMOTO
Birthdate
Feb 11, 1980
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
33 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
11 composer credits
7 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kentaro Sakamoto (坂本健太郎)

Filter

Discography

2011

11.21 Nintendo DREAM Music 2012 WINTER Selection N/A Composer

2012

12.21 Nintendo DREAM Music 2013 WINTER Selection N250B3X Composer

2013

09.25 30th ANNIVERSARY CAPCOM Music Best:Original & Arrange CPCA-10315~6 Arranger
12.31 Game Music Prayer GMPCD-1 Composer

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
07.02 Monster Hunter Compilation "RE:"MIX Chiptune CPCA-10342 Arranger
10.01 Street Fighter Compilation "RE:"MIX Chiptune CPCA-10346 Arranger
12.30 MIDINIZE RSD-009 Composer

2015

01.14 Okami Henkyokushuu Vol.1 Retro CPCA-10375 Arranger
09.17 GRANBLUE FANTASY CHIPTUNE REMIX CYGM-0005 Arranger
10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Composer

2016

01.31 8BIT MUSIC POWER CC-8BMP-BK Composer
06.09 8BIT MUSIC POWER Sound Book N/A Composer
11.09 TAITO GAME MUSIC REMIXS ZTTL-0079 Arranger
11.23 8BIT MUSIC POWER COCX-39783 Composer

2017

02.25 MYSTIC NINJA -TGMS2017 EDITION- VVGSS-002 Composer
03.03 Alwa's Awakening Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.26 SIN-MEGAMITENSEI RARE Sound track & MEMORIAL Arrange tracks N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 14, 2013 04:47 PM
Edited
Dec 17, 2015 09:50 AM
Page traffic
1559 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds