VGMdb
Discuss (8) | Edit | Feed CHAMY.Ishi
CHAMY.伊師
Submitted by dissident93 on May 1, 2012 05:25 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
CHAMI.Ishi
チャミ
Masayoshi "Chamy" Ishi
Chamy
Chamy Ishi
Chamy.Ishi
Chamy. Ishi
CHAMY伊師
Aliases
Masayoshi Ishi
Birthdate
Feb 2, 1963
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan
Units
T's MUSIC
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
187 votes for 35 albums
Credited works
42 albums in database
39 composer credits
13 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Masayoshi Ishi (伊師 正好)

Referred to on GMCL as Chamy Ishikawa (石川チャミィ), but the source of this name variation is unknown.

Filter

Discography

1993

05.21 Hudson's CD Game Music Collection '93 HCD-2010T Composer
05.21 1993 Hudson CD•ROM² Complete Music Works HCD-2041 Composer

1994

10.26 Langrisser II Original Game Music TYCY-5403 Arranger

1997

??.?? Caravan on the Radio HCD-7082 Composer, Arranger

1998

08.05 Wachenröder MJCA-00028 Composer, Arranger
09.23 Efficus Original Radio Drama CD Vol. 1 ABCA-1 Composer, Arranger
10.23 Efficus Original Radio Drama CD Vol. 2 ABCA-3 Composer
11.27 Shutokou Battle Original Soundtrack ABCA-4 Composer

1999

01.22 July no Sekai Music Collection KICA-5021~2 Composer, Arranger
02.26 Pilot ni Narou! Original Soundtrack ABCA-6 Composer
02.26 Fuujin Ryouiki Eretzvaju Original Soundtrack AZCA-10018 Composer
03.26 Friends ~Seishun no Kagayaki~ Acoustic Arrange Version KICA-5024 Arranger
08.18 Climax Landers MJCA-00053 Composer
11.26 Kaeru no Ehon ~In Search of the Lost Memories~ Original Sound Track ABCA-44 Composer

2002

03.27 Lieberfantasia ~The Tale of Mariel and the Fairies~ KICA-1261 Composer

2004

08.05 Meiwaku Seijin Panic Maker Original Soundtrack PTCC-1010 Composer, Arranger

2005

08.24 Sengoku BASARA Original Soundtrack SCDC-00460 Composer

2006

07.26 Sengoku BASARA 2 Original Soundtrack SCDC-00535 Composer

2007

02.08 OutRun 20th Anniversary Box WM-0538~48 Composer
05.23 Sengoku BASARA 2 ~Guren! Mikatagahara no Tatakai~ Drama CD SCDC-00570 Composer
11.21 Sengoku BASARA 2 HEROES Original Soundtrack SCDC-00589 Composer

2008

02.27 Devil May Cry 4 Original Soundtrack CPCA-10192~4 Composer
06.25 Sengoku BASARA X Original Soundtrack KDSD-00214 Composer

2009

04.22 Sengoku BASARA Battle Heroes Original Soundtrack VTCL-60109 Composer
06.03 Witch Tale: Minarai Majo to 7-nin no Hime Original Soundtrack DDCZ-1615 Arranger

2010

08.04 Sengoku BASARA 3 Original Soundtracks SMCL-205~6 Composer

2011

07.27 Sengoku BASARA Chronicle Heroes Original Soundtracks [Limited Edition] SMCL-244~5 Composer
07.27 Sengoku BASARA Chronicle Heroes Original Soundtracks SMCL-246 Composer
11.16 Sengoku BASARA 3 Utage Original Soundtracks SMCL-251~2 Composer, Arranger

2012

05.23 DRAGON'S DOGMA Original Soundtrack SQEX-10309~10 Composer, Arranger
09.05 Sengoku BASARA HD Collection Original Soundtrack SMCL-277 Composer, Arranger
11.13 Dragon's Dogma Original Soundtrack SE-3037-2 Composer

2013

04.24 Sengoku BASARA Tougun BEST CPCA-10291 Composer
04.24 Sengoku BASARA Seigun BEST CPCA-10292 Composer
09.25 30th ANNIVERSARY CAPCOM Music Best:Original & Arrange CPCA-10315~6 Composer
12.18 Devil May Cry Sound Box CPCA-10318~21 Composer

2014

01.29 Sengoku BASARA 4 Original Soundtracks SMCL-320~1 Composer, Arranger

2015

07.29 Sengoku BASARA 4 SUMERAGI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS SMCL-397 Composer, Arranger

2016

01.20 Sengoku BASARA Busho Theme Vocal Collection [Limited Edition] RZCD-86043 Composer
01.20 Sengoku BASARA Busho Theme Vocal Collection RZCD-86044 Composer
07.18 OutRun DATA006 Composer (as Masayoshi Ishi)

Featured On

2014

10.04 Harmony of Heroes N/A Composer (as Masayoshi Ishi)

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 17, 2007 01:50 AM
Edited
Feb 18, 2017 10:47 AM
Page traffic
8332 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds